Home / Las Vegas / One Bedroom Condo For Rent In Las Vegas
11 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 6 hours ago

One Bedroom Condo For Rent In Las Vegas


2961 Country Manor Ln Apt 131 Las Vegas, NV

1 Bed
•
1 Bath

725 Sq. Ft.
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$995
725 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Back Office Central LLC
One bedroom condo for rent in Las Vegas
$995
Available: Ask
View
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Property details
Description

A beautiful, fully updated one bedroom, one bath condo located on the East Side of town in a quiet, gated community with 24/7 security.



This second floor unit features has new luxury hardwood flooring, modern baseboards, fresh paint, a spacious living room, a cozy kitchen, and a full bathroom. Washer and dryer are included inside the unit.



Rent includes water, sewer, trash, and HOA fees.



This home is move in ready. A tour is required before submitting an application.

Additional Details
Contact Name: Joe Lee
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 6 hours ago
Contact Number: (513) 259-2565
Property manager information
Back Office Central LLC
Ask a question
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Cox Communications, Inc. 1000.0 35.0
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
CenturyLink, Inc. 80.0 10.0
LV.Net 50.0 10.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for One Bedroom Condo For Rent In Las Vegas by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$35,800
per year
Rent report

One Bedroom Condo For Rent In Las Vegas Rent vs. Las Vegas Average

 One Bedroom Condo For Rent In Las Vegas      Las Vegas Average
1BR
$995
$1,449
$0
$500
$1,000
$1,500
$2,000

One Bedroom Condo For Rent In Las Vegas is asking 31% less than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Las Vegas.

If you upsized to an average priced Las Vegas 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 15% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Las Vegas studio apartment, you would pay 26% less per month.

One Bedroom Condo For Rent In Las Vegas provides 2% less square footage than the average Las Vegas 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
One Bedroom Condo For Rent In Las Vegas
1BR $995 $1.40 $2,985
Las Vegas Average
Studio $1,148 $2.50 $3,443
1BR $1,449 $2.00 $4,347
2BR $1,697 $1.60 $5,090
3BR $2,120 $1.40 $6,359
4BR $3,324 $1.40 $9,971

Availability in Las Vegas

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 2,864 1BR units on the market in Las Vegas. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
6% 38% 38% 14% 4%
Available Units in Las Vegas
Studio 430
1BR 2,864
2BR 2,828
3BR 1,036
4BR 268
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
There are no units with move-in dates in the next 2 months.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 725 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 2961 Country Manor Ln Apt 131 in Las Vegas, NV. It's 3.6 miles northeast from the center of Las Vegas.
Call Email