Home / Las Vegas / 821 Glacier Peak Ln #103
18 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 2 hours ago

821 Glacier Peak Ln #103


Las Vegas, NV

2 Bed
•
2 Bath

1,691 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,300
1691 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Tng Property Management
-
$2,300
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
68
Somewhat Walkable
Transit Score®
33
Some Transit
Bike Score®
54
Bikeable
Property details
Description

This beautifully maintained first-floor unit features two full bathrooms and a covered patio, perfect for relaxing outdoors. Enjoy the convenience of an attached garage and the comfort of living in a quiet, gated community offering a sparkling pool, fitness center, and BBQ area. Prime location — just minutes from Downtown Summerlin, Red Rock Casino, and a variety of shops, dining, and amenities. Don’t miss this opportunity to live in one of the best spots in town!

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 2 hours ago
Contact Number: (702) 720-5076
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Cox Communications, Inc. 1000.0 35.0
CenturyLink, Inc. 940.0 940.0
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
CenturyLink, Inc. 40.0 5.0
CenturyLink, Inc. 30.0 1.5
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Contact 821 Glacier Peak Ln #103
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 821 Glacier Peak Ln #103 by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$82,800
per year
Rent report

821 Glacier Peak Ln #103 Rent vs. Las Vegas Average

 821 Glacier Peak Ln #103      Las Vegas Average
2BR
$2,300
$1,697
$0
$750
$1,500
$2,250
$3,000

821 Glacier Peak Ln #103 is asking 36% more than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Las Vegas.

If you upsized to an average priced Las Vegas 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 20% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Las Vegas 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 17% less per month.

821 Glacier Peak Ln #103 provides 61% more square footage than the average Las Vegas 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
821 Glacier Peak Ln #103
2BR $2,300 $1.40 $6,900
Las Vegas Average
Studio $1,148 $2.50 $3,443
1BR $1,449 $2.00 $4,347
2BR $1,697 $1.60 $5,090
3BR $2,120 $1.40 $6,359
4BR $3,324 $1.40 $9,971

Availability in Las Vegas

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 2,864 1BR units on the market in Las Vegas. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
6% 38% 38% 14% 4%
Available Units in Las Vegas
Studio 430
1BR 2,864
2BR 2,828
3BR 1,036
4BR 268
Location
Nearby College
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,691 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
821 Glacier Peak Ln #103 has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $2,300.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 821 Glacier Peak Ln #103 in Las Vegas, NV. It's 11.1 miles west from the center of Las Vegas.
Call