Home / Lakewood / Heritage Apartments
6 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 38 minutes ago

Heritage Apartments


9209 Washington Blvd Lakewood, WA

2 Bed
1 Bath

785 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,415
785 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Heritage Apartments
F
$1,415
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
37
Car-Dependent
Bike Score®
44
Somewhat Bikeable
Fees & leasing info
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $350
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 14
Last Updated: Updated 38 minutes ago
Contact Number: (253) 588-1314
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Comcast Corporation 987.0 35.0
CenturyLink, Inc. 80.0 10.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
VSAT Systems, LLC 2.0 1.3
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Contact Heritage Apartments
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Heritage Apartments by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$50,900
per year
Rent report

Heritage Apartments Rent vs. Lakewood Average

 Heritage Apartments      Lakewood Average
2BR
$1,415
$1,686
$0
$550
$1,100
$1,650
$2,200

Heritage Apartments is asking 16% less than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Lakewood.

If you upsized to an average priced Lakewood 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 33% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Lakewood 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 28% less per month.

Heritage Apartments provides 12% less square footage than the average Lakewood 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Heritage Apartments
2BR $1,415 $1.80 $4,245
Lakewood Average
Studio $1,312 $3.80 $3,935
1BR $1,316 $2.10 $3,948
2BR $1,686 $1.90 $5,058
3BR $2,509 $2.20 $7,526
4BR $3,250 $1.90 $9,750

Availability in Lakewood

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 120 2BR units on the market in Lakewood. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
2% 35% 58% 4% 1%
Available Units in Lakewood
Studio 4
1BR 72
2BR 120
3BR 9
4BR 2
Location
Nearby Colleges
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Va Puget Sound Health Care System American Lake Division 1.37 mi.
Western State Hospital 2.05 mi.
Child Study And Treatment Center 2.22 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Mc Neil Island Fire Department 2.24 mi.
Lakewood Fire District 2 3.41 mi.
Mc Neil Island Fire Department 4.07 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 785 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Heritage Apartments has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $1,415.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 9209 Washington Blvd in Lakewood, WA. It's 2.8 miles southwest from the center of Lakewood.
Call
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app