Home / Laguna Woods / Laguna Woods Single Level Condo
25 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 1 hour ago

Laguna Woods Single Level Condo


3122- C Via Laguna Woods, CA

2 Bed
•
2 Bath

989 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$3,000
989 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: The W Collection, Inc.
-
$3,000
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Property details
Description

Experience resort-style living in this beautifully remodeled, 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom Ventura model, ideally situated in a peaceful location just inside Gate 8 of the highly desirable Laguna Woods Village, a premier guard-gated 55+ active adult community. Available for a 6-month lease, this inviting residence offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy the Southern California lifestyle, whether you're seeking a seasonal retreat, transitioning between homes, or simply looking for an extended stay near the coast.
Designed for comfort and convenience, this desirable single-level floor plan features no stairs to or within the residence, a welcoming entry, and a spacious, open living and dining area that flows seamlessly into the remodeled kitchen. Additional highlights include beautifully updated bathrooms, energy-efficient dual-pane windows throughout, a full-size side-by-side washer and dryer conveniently located inside the home, and a private patio perfect for enjoying morning coffee, outdoor dining, or relaxing in the beautiful Southern California weather.
Laguna Woods Village offers an extraordinary resort-style lifestyle with an impressive array of amenities, including seven clubhouses, five swimming pools, private community golf courses featuring a 27-hole championship course and 9-hole executive course, tennis courts, fitness centers, lawn bowling greens, shuffleboard courts, equestrian facilities, craft and hobby workshops, garden centers, game rooms, billiards, a library, and a vibrant theater and arts community. The beautifully appointed golf clubhouse provides additional opportunities for dining, entertainment, and social gatherings. With more than 200 social clubs and organizations, residents can enjoy countless opportunities to stay active, pursue hobbies, and connect with neighbors.
Nestled within beautifully landscaped grounds, this secure, guard-gated community is conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, exceptional medical facilities, and major freeways. Just a short drive away, the picturesque beaches, charming boutiques, art galleries, and coastal dining of Laguna Beach await. Complimentary community bus transportation provides convenient access throughout the Village and to nearby shopping, dining, and essential services.
Offered for a 6-month lease, this beautifully updated residence combines the comforts of home with the amenities of a premier active adult community. Enjoy a relaxed, low-maintenance lifestyle in one of Orange County's most sought-after 55+ communities, just minutes from the Pacific Ocean!

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 1 hour ago
Contact Number: (949) 549-4744
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
VSAT Systems, LLC 2.0 1.3
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Contact Laguna Woods Single Level Condo
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Laguna Woods Single Level Condo by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$108,000
per year
Rent report

Laguna Woods Single Level Condo Rent vs. Laguna Woods Average

 Laguna Woods Single Level Condo      Laguna Woods Average
2BR
$3,000
$3,080
$0
$1,050
$2,100
$3,150
$4,200

Laguna Woods Single Level Condo is asking 3% less than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Laguna Woods.

If you upsized to an average priced Laguna Woods 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 120% less per month.

Laguna Woods Single Level Condo provides 2% less square footage than the average Laguna Woods 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Laguna Woods Single Level Condo
2BR $3,000 $3.00 $9,000
Laguna Woods Average
2BR $3,080 $3.10 $9,240
3BR $1,400 $1.20 $4,200

Availability in Laguna Woods

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 14 2BR units on the market in Laguna Woods. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

1BR
2BR
3BR
17% 78% 6%
Available Units in Laguna Woods
1BR 3
2BR 14
3BR 1
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 989 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Laguna Woods Single Level Condo has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $3,000.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 3122- C Via in Laguna Woods, CA. It's 0.9 miles northwest from the center of Laguna Woods.
Call