Apartments Near University of La Verne

151 - 180 of 187 Results
13
$2,325 - 3,250
334 W Bennett Ave Glendora, CA
1 - 3 BR | Ask for Availability
6.2 miles from center of campus
Contact
Pool
Monrovia Nursery
63
$2,075 - 2,650
11475 Central Ave Chino, CA
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
6.1 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Luxury
Air Conditioning
In Unit Laundry
12
$2,250 - 2,400
5225 Francis Ave Chino, CA
2 BR | Available Now
6.2 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Luxury
Air Conditioning
Covered Parking
1
$2,095
1336 W Stoneridge Ct Ontario, CA
2 BR | Available Now
6.0 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Surface Parking
Storage
Pool
1
$1,799
Ontario, CA
1 BR | Available Now
6.1 miles from center of campus
Contact
Surface Parking
Storage
Disability Access
1
$2,450
121 N Pennsylvania Ave Glendora, CA
2 BR | Available Now
6.1 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Storage
Disability Access
Monrovia Nursery
1
$1,495
1248 Stoneridge Ct Ontario, CA
1 BR | Available Now
6.1 miles from center of campus
Contact
1
$1,975
330 W Mountain Vw Glendora, CA
2 BR | Available Now
6.1 miles from center of campus
Contact
Monrovia Nursery
1
$1,600 - 1,950
Ontario, CA
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
6.2 miles from center of campus
Contact
Cat Friendly
Storage
18
$2,900
410 Conifer Rd Unit B Glendora, CA
2 BR | Ask for Availability
6.2 miles from center of campus
Contact
House
Air Conditioning
In Unit Laundry
1
$2,250
1156 W Stoneridge Ct Ontario, CA
2 BR | Available Now
6.2 miles from center of campus
Contact
Cat Friendly
46
$2,490 - 2,645
11838 Central Ave Chino, CA
2 BR | Available Now
6.2 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Luxury
Air Conditioning
In Unit Laundry
4
$2,100
1427 W Mission Blvd Ontario, CA
2 BR | Available Now
6.2 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Section 8
Storage
Pool
34
$3,250
Upland, CA
3 BR | Available Now
6.2 miles from center of campus
Contact
House
3
$2,400 - 2,850
221 N Mountain Ave Ontario, CA
1 - 2 BR | Jun. 1, 2026
6.3 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Dishwasher
19
$2,295
Glendora, CA
1 BR | Available Now
6.3 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Dishwasher
1
$1,850
640 W Invergarry St Glendora, CA
1 BR | Available Now
6.3 miles from center of campus
Contact
Cat Friendly
House
Dishwasher
1
$4,750
20966 E Walnut Canyon RD Walnut, CA
5 BR | Jun. 10, 2026
6.3 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Disability Access
10
$1,200
Upland, CA
5 BR | Available Now
6.4 miles from center of campus
Contact
House
Air Conditioning
Dishwasher
49
$1,995 - 2,395
Ontario, CA
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
6.5 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Covered Parking
Fitness Center
Dishwasher
13
$2,600
Chino, CA
2 BR | Ask for Availability
6.5 miles from center of campus
Contact
House
Air Conditioning
Dishwasher
9
$1,895 - 2,295
5189 Revere St Chino, CA
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
6.5 miles from center of campus
Contact
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Storage
Pool
12
$2,500 - 2,650
829 Magnolia Ave Ontario, CA
Studio - 2 BR | Available Now
6.5 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Luxury
Section 8
Covered Parking
14
$7,500
Walnut, CA
5 BR | Available Now
6.5 miles from center of campus
Contact
House
5
$1,200
Chino, CA
1 BR | May. 25, 2026
6.6 miles from center of campus
Contact
Air Conditioning
1
$2,650
904 S Mountain Ave Unit B Ontario, CA
2 BR | Available Now
6.6 miles from center of campus
Contact
Cat Friendly
House
Pool
29
$7,500
West Covina, CA
4 BR | Available Now
6.6 miles from center of campus
Contact
Heat Included
Furnished
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
1
$2,200
959 S Mountain Ave Ontario, CA
2 BR | Available Now
6.7 miles from center of campus
Contact
House
Dishwasher
Pool
5
Call for Pricing
12351 Marshall Ave Chino, CA
2 BR | Available Now
6.7 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Section 8
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Deck/Patio
8
$1,725 - 2,395
12350 Marshall Ave Chino, CA
Studio - 2 BR | Available Now
6.7 miles from center of campus
Contact
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Dishwasher
151 - 180 of 187 Results
  1. Home
  2. La Verne
  3. University of La Verne
University of La Verne

If you’re looking to get to campus via public transportation, you’re in luck, you can find your way via rail or via bus. Using California’s MetroLink you can get to campus by getting off at the station located at 205 Santa Fe St in Pomona, and if you want to get closer to campus you can catch the bus run by Foothill Transit and get off at the stop at Bonita and D Street. Crime in La Verne, California is safer compared to the national average. In fact it’s 49% safer than other cities in the nation. About 630 crimes were committed per the 30,000 residents of La Verne over the last calendar year. The chance of being a victim of crime in the city is 1 in 49. On campus there were no drug or alcohol violations reported, but there were 23 instances of property crime. Another interesting statistic is that the violent crime rate is 56% lower than the California average.

La Verne:
May Rent Report

Welcome to the May 2026 La Verne Apartment Report. In this assessment of the local rental market, Rentable data scientists and rental experts break down the May 2026 key findings and figures for the La Verne rental landscape.

Our experts analyze the pricing trends — one-bedroom, two-bedroom, year-over-year and month-over-month — in La Verne and surrounding areas and provide comparisons to the entire metro area, nearby cities and some of the most desirable and expensive cities in the United States. Take a look at the last 12 months of La Verne average rent prices in the chart below.

Monthly Rent Report

$2,850
$2,140
$1,430
$710
$0
Jun. 2025
Jul. 2025
Aug. 2025
Sep. 2025
Oct. 2025
Nov. 2025
Dec. 2025
Jan. 2026
Feb. 2026
Mar. 2026
Apr. 2026
May. 2026
1 BR       2 BR

La Verne Rent Prices Decrease From April to May

La Verne rent prices decreased over the last month. From April to May, the city experienced a 0% decrease for the price of a one-bedroom apartment. The rent price for a La Verne one-bedroom apartments currently stands at $.

When we take a look at the two-bedroom comparison from April to May, La Verne experienced a 0% decrease for the price of a two-bedroom apartment. The rent price for a La Verne two-bedroom apartments currently stands at $.

May Prices: La Verne vs. Surrounding Areas

Rent Prices in La Verne and Surrounding Areas

Rent prices have decreased in La Verne over the last month. But how have the surrounding areas fared when it comes to the recent volatility in apartment prices? Rent prices in 0 of the La Verne suburbs increased last month. On the other hand, 0 local areas experienced a decrease in the price of a one-bedroom apartment.

More key findings include:

  • Rents did not increase in any of the La Verne suburbs

  • Rents did not decrease in any of the La Verne suburbs.

May 2026 Pricing Trends: La Verne vs. National Comparisons

La Verne Rent Prices More Affordable Than Major Cities

Rent growth in La Verne over the past year has been declining. When compared to major cities nearby, along with some of the most expensive cities in the country, La Verne average rent prices appear to be relatively affordable for local residents.

The price for a La Verne one-bedroom apartment remains vastly more affordable than four of the largest cities in the United States — New York City, Washington, D.C. San Francisco and Los Angeles. And pricing compares quite similarly to nearby Midwest cities.

For more information about La Verne and surrounding area rent prices, take a look at the complete data set below.

Data set for La Verne and suburbs

1 BR May 1 BR M/M % Change 2 BR May 2 BR M/M % Change

Methodology

Each month, using over 1 million Rentable listings across the United States, we calculate the median 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom rent prices by city, state, and nation, and track the month-over-month percent change. To avoid small sample sizes, we restrict the analysis for our reports to cities meeting minimum population and property count thresholds.