Home / Killeen / 6106 Emilie Ln
15 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 2 hours ago

6106 Emilie Ln


Killeen, TX

4 Bed
•
2 Bath

2,128 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
4 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,750
2128 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: AJ Real Estate, LLC
-
$1,750
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
26
Car-Dependent
Bike Score®
34
Somewhat Bikeable
Amenities
Storage
Refrigerator
Range / Oven
Microwave
Pantry
Tile Floor
Fees & leasing info
Parking
Garage - Attached
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $1,700
Property details
Description

Welcome to 6106 Emilie Lane —
A well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in south Killeen, offering comfortable living with thoughtful updates throughout. Fresh paint and new carpet upstairs give the home a bright, move-in-ready feel. The main level features durable tile and vinyl plank flooring and an inviting layout that includes a formal dining area, a cozy breakfast nook, and a pantry conveniently located next to the kitchen, which comes equipped with a refrigerator, range, and microwave.
Upstairs, the spacious master suite provides a private retreat with a garden tub and separate shower — perfect for unwinding at the end of the day. Everyday convenience is built in with a designated laundry room. While outside, a covered back patio overlooks a large, fully fenced yard with added privacy fencing — an ideal space for relaxing or entertaining.
Ideally located just minutes from the YMCA, Purser Family Park, and Market Heights Shopping Center, this home combines comfort, functionality, and everyday convenience.
**This is a NO pet home**
Don't miss this one — contact us today to schedule a viewing!

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 2 hours ago
Contact Number: (254) 226-3181
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 6106 Emilie Ln by bedroom type below.
4 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$63,000
per year
Rent report

6106 Emilie Ln Rent vs. Killeen Average

 6106 Emilie Ln      Killeen Average
4BR
$1,750
$1,772
$0
$600
$1,200
$1,800
$2,400

6106 Emilie Ln is asking 1% less than the average 4 bedroom apartment in Killeen.

If you downsized to an average priced Killeen 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 35% less per month.

6106 Emilie Ln provides 14% more square footage than the average Killeen 4 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
6106 Emilie Ln
4BR $1,750 $0.80 $5,250
Killeen Average
Studio $971 $1.70 $2,914
1BR $657 $1.10 $1,971
2BR $834 $0.90 $2,501
3BR $1,316 $1.00 $3,948
4BR $1,772 $0.90 $5,315

Availability in Killeen

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 507 3BR units on the market in Killeen. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
0% 10% 28% 45% 15%
Available Units in Killeen
Studio 5
1BR 116
2BR 315
3BR 507
4BR 171
Location
Nearby College
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 2,128 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 4 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
6106 Emilie Ln has a 4 bedroom unit starting at $1,750.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 6106 Emilie Ln in Killeen, TX. It's 3.6 miles southeast from the center of Killeen.
Call