Home / Kihei / 191 N Kihei Rd Unit 507
10 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 2 hours ago

191 N Kihei Rd Unit 507


Kihei, HI

1 Bed
1 Bath

550 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$3,000
550 ft2
2 Available
Managed By: avail
$3,000.- OceanFront 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Furnished or UnFurnished at Kealia on Sugar Beach
$3,000
Available Now
View
$3,000 - 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Condo Furnished or Unfurnished on Sugar Beach Ocean Front
$3,000
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $3,000.00
Property details
Description

Remodeled OceanFront and View One Bedroom One Bath Furnished or Unfurnished on Sugar Beach. Located on Sugar Beach with over five miles on white sandy beach shoreline.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 2 hours ago
Contact Number: (808) 283-8192
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Cincinnati Bell Inc. 1000.0 300.0
Charter Communications 940.0 35.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Cincinnati Bell Inc. 7.0 1.0
Cincinnati Bell Inc. 7.0 1.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 191 N Kihei Rd Unit 507 by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$108,000
per year
Rent report

191 N Kihei Rd Unit 507 Rent vs. Kihei Average

 191 N Kihei Rd Unit 507      Kihei Average
1BR
$3,000
$2,694
$0
$1,000
$2,000
$3,000
$4,000

191 N Kihei Rd Unit 507 is asking 11% more than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Kihei.

If you upsized to an average priced Kihei 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 17% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Kihei studio apartment, you would pay 66% less per month.

191 N Kihei Rd Unit 507 provides 1% more square footage than the average Kihei 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
191 N Kihei Rd Unit 507
1BR $3,000 $5.50 $9,000
Kihei Average
Studio $1,625 $5.90 $4,875
1BR $2,694 $4.90 $8,081
2BR $3,241 $4.00 $9,722
3BR $5,892 $3.70 $17,677
4BR $10,000 $4.10 $30,000

Availability in Kihei

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 31 2BR units on the market in Kihei. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
3% 17% 53% 25% 2%
Available Units in Kihei
Studio 2
1BR 10
2BR 31
3BR 15
4BR 1
Location
Nearby College
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Kula Hospital 9.27 mi.
Lanai Community Hospital 29.18 mi.
Molokai Ge NER Al Hospital 41.31 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
County Of Maui Department Of Fire & Public Safety 6.11 mi.
County Of Maui Department Of Fire & Public Safety 6.58 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 550 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
191 N Kihei Rd Unit 507 has a 1 bedroom unit starting at $3,000.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 191 N Kihei Rd Unit 507 in Kihei, HI. It's 2.0 miles north from the center of Kihei.
Call Email
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app