Home / Manhattan, KS Area Apartments / Junction City / 232 W 8th St Apt 4
14 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 2 hours ago

232 W 8th St Apt 4


Junction City, KS

2 Bed
1 Bath

900 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$900
900 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Crites Real Estate Auction & Appraisal Services, inc.
-
$900
Available Now
View
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Property details
Description

2-Bedroom, 1-Bathroom Apartment for Rent
Welcome home to this comfortable 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment offering convenient living and affordable utilities. The apartment provides a practical layout with plenty of space for comfortable everyday living.
Utilities:
- Water included
- Trash included
- Tenant pays electric
- Tenant pays gas
This is a great opportunity for anyone looking for a well-maintained apartment with water and trash included in the rent. Contact us today for more information or to schedule a showing!

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 2 hours ago
Contact Number: (785) 375-0390
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Cox Communications, Inc. 1000.0 35.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
JMZ Corporation 25.0 5.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
CenturyLink, Inc. 10.0 1.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 232 W 8th St Apt 4 by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$32,400
per year
Rent report

232 W 8th St Apt 4 Rent vs. Junction City Average

 232 W 8th St Apt 4      Junction City Average
2BR
$900
$1,058
$0
$350
$700
$1,050
$1,400

232 W 8th St Apt 4 is asking 15% less than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Junction City.

If you upsized to an average priced Junction City 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 17% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Junction City 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 33% less per month.

232 W 8th St Apt 4 provides 14% less square footage than the average Junction City 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
232 W 8th St Apt 4
2BR $900 $1.00 $2,700
Junction City Average
1BR $795 $1.20 $2,385
2BR $1,058 $1.00 $3,173
3BR $1,279 $0.90 $3,838
4BR $1,975 $0.90 $5,925

Availability in Junction City

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 29 3BR units on the market in Junction City. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
16% 37% 39% 8%
Available Units in Junction City
1BR 12
2BR 28
3BR 29
4BR 6
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 900 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
232 W 8th St Apt 4 has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $900.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 232 W 8th St Apt 4 in Junction City, KS. It's 0.7 miles north from the center of Junction City.
Call