Home / Jacksonville / 14532 Macadamia Ln
49 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 17 hours ago

14532 Macadamia Ln


Jacksonville, FL

3 Bed
2 Bath

1,556 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,975
1556 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Jonathan Richie
3-Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome Available Now! Located in the Landings at Pecan Park!
$1,975
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 17 hours ago
Contact Number: (904) 595-8533
Contact 14532 Macadamia Ln
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 14532 Macadamia Ln by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$71,100
per year
Rent report

14532 Macadamia Ln Rent vs. Jacksonville Average

 14532 Macadamia Ln      Jacksonville Average
3BR
$1,975
$1,809
$0
$650
$1,300
$1,950
$2,600

14532 Macadamia Ln is asking 9% more than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Jacksonville.

If you upsized to an average priced Jacksonville 4 bedroom apartment, you would pay 18% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Jacksonville 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 23% less per month.

14532 Macadamia Ln provides 15% more square footage than the average Jacksonville 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
14532 Macadamia Ln
3BR $1,975 $1.30 $5,925
Jacksonville Average
Studio $1,127 $2.60 $3,380
1BR $1,237 $1.50 $3,712
2BR $1,471 $1.40 $4,412
3BR $1,809 $1.30 $5,428
4BR $2,195 $1.20 $6,584

Availability in Jacksonville

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 1,729 2BR units on the market in Jacksonville. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
5% 34% 43% 16% 2%
Available Units in Jacksonville
Studio 200
1BR 1,376
2BR 1,729
3BR 634
4BR 69
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,556 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
14532 Macadamia Ln has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $1,975.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 14532 Macadamia Ln in Jacksonville, FL. It's 12.2 miles north from the center of Jacksonville.
Call Email