Home / Jackson / Hickory Hill Unit B
14 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 23 minutes ago

Hickory Hill Unit B


102 Hickory Hl Brownsville, TN

2 Bed
1 Bath

1,000 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$900
1000 ft2
2 Available
Managed By: Blue Suede Rentals and Investments LLC
Hickory Hill
$900
Available Now
View
Hickory Hill Unit B
$900
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $900
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 23 minutes ago
Contact Number: (731) 300-6773
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
VSAT Systems, LLC 2.0 1.3
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Hickory Hill Unit B by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$32,400
per year
Rent report

Hickory Hill Unit B Rent vs. Jackson Average

 Hickory Hill Unit B      Jackson Average
2BR
$900
$1,286
$0
$450
$900
$1,350
$1,800

Hickory Hill Unit B is asking 30% less than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Jackson.

If you upsized to an average priced Jackson 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 17% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Jackson 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 16% less per month.

Hickory Hill Unit B provides 2% less square footage than the average Jackson 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Hickory Hill Unit B
2BR $900 $0.90 $2,700
Jackson Average
1BR $1,112 $1.40 $3,337
2BR $1,286 $1.30 $3,858
3BR $1,555 $1.10 $4,664
4BR $1,900 $1.20 $5,700

Availability in Jackson

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 25 2BR units on the market in Jackson. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
18% 45% 34% 4%
Available Units in Jackson
1BR 10
2BR 25
3BR 19
4BR 2
Location
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
West Tennessee Healthcare North Hospital 19.4 mi.
Jackson Madison County Ge NER Al Hospital 20.38 mi.
West Tennessee Healthcare Rehabilitation Hospital 20.58 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Brownsville/ Haywood County Fire Department 6.24 mi.
Bells Fire Department 8.14 mi.
Alamo Volunteer Fire Department 11.01 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,000 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Hickory Hill Unit B has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $900.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 102 Hickory Hl in Brownsville, TN. It's 21.7 miles west from the center of Jackson.
Call
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app