Home / Ithaca / 110-112 113 Stewart Ave
290 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 1 hour ago

110-112 113 Stewart Ave


Ithaca, NY

Studio - 5 Bed
•
1 - 2 Bath

0 - 890 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Jun. '27
Studio • 1 Bath
$1,650
300 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Mlr Property Management, Llc
110-1
$1,650
Available Jun 10th, 2027
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,400
Size: N/A
0 Available
Managed By: Mlr Property Management, Llc
110-112-113 Stewart Ave - 110-1
$1,400
Rented
View
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$2,000 - $2,200
544 ft2
4 Available
Managed By: Mlr Property Management, Llc
110-2
$2,200
Available Jun 10th, 2027
View
110-4
$2,000
Available Aug 10th, 2027
View
113-4
$2,150
Available Aug 10th, 2027
View
113-3
$2,150
Available Aug 10th, 2027
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$2,000
570 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Mlr Property Management, Llc
112-3
$2,000
Available Jul 10th, 2027
View
View Rented Units
View More
3 Beds • 1 Bath
$3,150 - $3,225
890 ft2
2 Available
Managed By: Mlr Property Management, Llc
110-3
$3,225
Available Jun 10th, 2027
View
112-2
$3,150
Available Aug 10th, 2027
View
View Rented Units
3 Beds • 1 Bath
$3,075
673 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Mlr Property Management, Llc
112-1
$3,075
Available Aug 10th, 2027
View
View Rented Units
View More
4 Beds • 1 Bath
$3,800
Size: N/A
1 Available
Managed By: Mlr Property Management, Llc
113-2
$3,800
Available Aug 10th, 2027
View
View More
5 Beds • 2 Bath
$5,125
Size: N/A
1 Available
Managed By: Mlr Property Management, Llc
113-1
$5,125
Available Aug 10th, 2027
View
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
94
Walker's Paradise
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Storage
Disability Access
Refrigerator
Garbage Disposal
Trash Removal Included
Public Transportation
Water Included
Range / Oven
Microwave
High-speed Internet
Smoke-free Community
Elevator
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Parking
Surface Parking
Garage - Attached
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit:

1650 - 5125

Property details
Description

Studio Unit Available - This studio apartment was renovated in the summer of 2020. The updated kitchen features brand new stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, and freshly painted cabinets. The unit is available furnished with a mattress, box spring, and bed frame and comes with a spacious closet. Luxury vinyl tiling has been installed throughout and there is a touch-activated LED mirror in the bathroom.
This property offers easy access to Collegetown and all the shopping and eateries of Downtown Ithaca. The home is less than half of a mile from Six Mile Creek and the Columbia Street Pedestrian Bridge, which connects to Ithaca's South Hill. There is also a covered bus stop nearby at the top of Quarry Street.?
Landlord is responsible for lawn care, and snow removal. Tenant pays NYSEG and wifi and water/sewer.
Pet friendly! Some breed restrictions apply
Free laundry in building. Off-street parking available.
(RLNE6074837)

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 11
Last Updated: Updated 1 hour ago
Contact Number: (607) 288-3578
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 110-112 113 Stewart Ave by bedroom type below.
Studio
Suggested income:
$59,400
per year
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$75,600
per year
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$113,400
per year
Rent report

110-112 113 Stewart Ave Rent vs. Ithaca Average

 110-112 113 Stewart Ave      Ithaca Average
Studio
$1,650
$1,675
$0
$550
$1,100
$1,650
$2,200
2BR
$2,100
$2,245
$0
$750
$1,500
$2,250
$3,000
3BR
$3,150
$2,584
$0
$1,050
$2,100
$3,150
$4,200

110-112 113 Stewart Ave is asking 2% less than the average studio apartment in Ithaca.

If you upsized to an average priced Ithaca 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 9% more per month.

110-112 113 Stewart Ave provides 21% less square footage than the average Ithaca studio apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
110-112 113 Stewart Ave
Studio $1,650 $5.50 $4,950
2BR $2,100 $3.80 $6,300
3BR $3,150 $3.90 $9,450
Ithaca Average
Studio $1,675 $4.40 $5,026
1BR $1,843 $2.60 $5,528
2BR $2,245 $2.60 $6,736
3BR $2,584 $2.50 $7,752
4BR $2,794 $1.90 $8,383

Availability in Ithaca

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 228 2BR units on the market in Ithaca. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
13% 24% 34% 17% 9%
Available Units in Ithaca
Studio 85
1BR 162
2BR 228
3BR 118
4BR 63
Location
Nearby Colleges
Campus Buildings and Attractions
Distance Walking Biking Driving
Noyes Fitness Center 0.5 mi 10 min 6 min 1 min
Willard Straight Hall 0.7 mi 14 min 7 min 2 min
Schoellkopf Field 0.8 mi 16 min 7 min 2 min
Kroch Library 0.8 mi 16 min 8 min 2 min
Newman Arena 1.0 mi 20 min 10 min 3 min
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Cayuga Medical Center 3.15 mi.
Guthrie Cortland Regional Medical Center 19.33 mi.
Schuyler Hospital 19.83 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Ithaca Fire Department 0.63 mi.
Varna Volunteer Fire Company 1.77 mi.
Ithaca Tompkins Regional Airport 1.77 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 11 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
There are no units with move-in dates in the next 2 months. The next unit is available for move-in on June 10, 2027.
What's the square footage of the available units?
The available units range from 300 to 890 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 110-112 113 Stewart Ave in Ithaca, NY. It's 0.0 miles southeast from the center of Ithaca.
Call
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app