Home / Arlington Area Apartments / Hurst / Centrally Located Home In Hurst
17 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 34 minutes ago

Centrally Located Home In Hurst


425 Wanda Way Hurst, TX

3 Bed
1 Bath

925 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
3 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,695
925 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Red Team Property Management
-
$1,695
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Amenities
Refrigerator
Breakfast Bar
Linen Closet
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Property details
Description

This 3 Bedroom 1 Bathroom charming home in south Hurst near Bell Helicopter. Freshly updated with new paint, vinyl plank flooring, walk-in closets and Central HVAC! Large corner lot, great for spending time outside.
Red Team Real Estate is a $0 Security Deposit company. Approved applicants have the option to purchase a Security Deposit Insurance Policy or submit a Traditional Security Deposit. See the Application Requirements for more details.
RESIDENT BENEFIT PACKAGE ($49.99 - required enrollment on top of monthly rent price) app.latchel.com/p/resident/LKHk6/benefits
A PetScreening profile fee is $20 for the first pet & $15 for each additional pet. There is no fee assessed for those without pets, however, a "No Pet" PetScreening profile is required. If you have a pet, Monthly Administrative Pet Fees may apply. (See Application Requirements for more details)
**Renter's Insurance Required**
No other forms of applications will be processed. Applications are processed in the order they're received. Everyone 18+ who will live at the property must complete an application online at RentRedTeam.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 34 minutes ago
Contact Number: (817) 880-5369
Contact Centrally Located Home In Hurst
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Centrally Located Home In Hurst by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$61,000
per year
Rent report

Centrally Located Home In Hurst Rent vs. Hurst Average

 Centrally Located Home In Hurst      Hurst Average
3BR
$1,695
$1,842
$0
$600
$1,200
$1,800
$2,400

Centrally Located Home In Hurst is asking 8% less than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Hurst.

If you downsized to an average priced Hurst 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 40% less per month.

Centrally Located Home In Hurst provides 30% less square footage than the average Hurst 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Centrally Located Home In Hurst
3BR $1,695 $1.80 $5,085
Hurst Average
1BR $969 $1.40 $2,906
2BR $1,314 $1.30 $3,941
3BR $1,842 $1.40 $5,527

Availability in Hurst

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 139 2BR units on the market in Hurst. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

1BR
2BR
3BR
47% 47% 6%
Available Units in Hurst
1BR 138
2BR 139
3BR 17
Location
Nearby College
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 925 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Centrally Located Home In Hurst has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $1,695.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 425 Wanda Way in Hurst, TX. It's 0.7 miles southeast from the center of Hurst.
Call