Apartments in Hurricane

31 - 54 of 54 Results
1
$1,750
Hurricane, UT
3 BR | Jul. 17, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
House
1
$5,225
3212 South 4900 West Hurricane, UT
5 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
1
$1,750
Hurricane, UT
3 BR | Jun. 1, 2026
Contact
House
Dishwasher
1
$2,495
1404 Rome Way Apple Valley, UT
4 BR | May. 18, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
1
$5,400
Hurricane, UT
4 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
Dishwasher
1
$2,050
Hurricane, UT
4 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Dishwasher
1
$1,395
184 N Lone Rock Dr Hurricane, UT
2 BR | Jun. 10, 2026
Contact
1
$4,900
3193 S 4900 W Hurricane, UT
5 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
Dishwasher
1
$3,000
Hurricane, UT
4 BR | Jul. 15, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
1
$1,798
470 South 6250 West Hurricane, UT
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
Pool
1
$4,400
Hurricane, UT
5 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
1
$1,900
Hurricane, UT
3 BR | May. 18, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Dishwasher
1
$1,850
1061 S 4380 W Hurricane, UT
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
Dishwasher
1
$750
Pool
2
$385
Storage
2
$385
Hurricane, UT
Studio | Available Now
Contact
House
Disability Access
1
$895
840 N Maple St #9 Hildale, UT
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Storage
$2,250
Hurricane, UT
4 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
1
$700
1060 N Louis St Hildale, UT
Studio | Jun. 1, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Storage
1
$950
1060 North Louis St. Hildale, UT
2 BR | Jul. 1, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Storage
1
$750
1060 N Louis St Hildale, UT
Studio | Jun. 1, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Disability Access
1
$450 - 1,450
985 W Utah Ave Hildale, UT
1 - 4 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dishwasher
1
$1,550
780 N Lauritzen St Hildale, UT
3 BR | Ask for Availability
Contact
Dog Friendly
House
9
$800
Hildale, UT
Studio | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Storage
31 - 54 of 54 Results
  1. Home
  2. St. George, UT Area Apartments
  3. Hurricane

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Hurricane?

Hurricane Apartments
Bed Type Average Rent Range
Studio $730 $390 - $800
1BR $900 $450 - $1,340
2BR $1,440 $700 - $1,540
3BR $1,750 $830 - $2,890
4+BR $2,370 $1,630 - $5,230

Search Cities Near Hurricane, UT

Hurricane:
May Rent Report

Welcome to the May 2026 Hurricane Apartment Report. In this assessment of the local rental market, Rentable data scientists and rental experts break down the May 2026 key findings and figures for the Hurricane rental landscape.

Our experts analyze the pricing trends — one-bedroom, two-bedroom, year-over-year and month-over-month — in Hurricane and surrounding areas and provide comparisons to the entire metro area, nearby cities and some of the most desirable and expensive cities in the United States. Take a look at the last 12 months of Hurricane average rent prices in the chart below.

Monthly Rent Report

$1,400
$1,050
$700
$350
$0
Jun. 2025
Jul. 2025
Aug. 2025
Sep. 2025
Oct. 2025
Nov. 2025
Dec. 2025
Jan. 2026
Feb. 2026
Mar. 2026
Apr. 2026
May. 2026
1 BR       2 BR

Hurricane Rent Prices Decrease From April to May

Hurricane rent prices decreased over the last month. From April to May, the city experienced a 0% decrease for the price of a one-bedroom apartment. The rent price for a Hurricane one-bedroom apartments currently stands at $.

When we take a look at the two-bedroom comparison from April to May, Hurricane experienced a 0% decrease for the price of a two-bedroom apartment. The rent price for a Hurricane two-bedroom apartments currently stands at $.

May Prices: Hurricane vs. Surrounding Areas

Rent Prices in Hurricane and Surrounding Areas

Rent prices have decreased in Hurricane over the last month. But how have the surrounding areas fared when it comes to the recent volatility in apartment prices? Rent prices in 0 of the Hurricane suburbs increased last month. On the other hand, 0 local areas experienced a decrease in the price of a one-bedroom apartment.