Apartments in 77006

91 - 120 of 125 Results
1
$1,150
Houston, TX
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Cat Friendly
Disability Access
8
$1,350
Houston, TX
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
23
$1,475
Houston, TX
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Montrose
23
$1,773 - 2,544
Houston, TX
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Fitness Center
Dishwasher
16
$1,741 - 1,912
Houston, TX
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Fitness Center
Dishwasher
40
$1,989 - 3,471
Houston, TX
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Fitness Center
Dishwasher
37
$1,500
Houston, TX
1 BR | Ask for Availability
Contact
8
$699
Houston, TX
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
Air Conditioning
38
$2,450
Houston, TX
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
9
$950
Houston, TX
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
44
$1,727 - 2,279
Houston, TX
1 - 2 BR | Ask for Availability
Contact
1
$895 - 1,395
Houston, TX
Studio - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Cat Friendly
Disability Access
Montrose
79
$1,821 - 5,553
Houston, TX
Studio - 3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Fitness Center
Dishwasher
21
$1,814 - 2,528
Houston, TX
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Fitness Center
Dishwasher
1
$1,199 - 1,825
2301 Commonwealth St Houston, TX
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Montrose
1
$1,275
1507 California St Houston, TX
1 BR | May. 15, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Montrose
1
$1,249 - 1,800
400 Westmoreland St Houston, TX
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
1
$1,050 - 1,150
1424 Marshall St Houston, TX
Studio - 1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Montrose
1
$2,049 - 2,349
Houston, TX
1 - 2 BR | Ask for Availability
Contact
1
$1,095
Houston, TX
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
1
$1,150 - 1,285
2212 Dunlavy St Houston, TX
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Montrose
1
$1,640 - 1,925
3414 Graustark St Houston, TX
1 - 2 BR | May. 29, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Montrose
1
$1,420 - 1,440
4321 Mount Vernon St Houston, TX
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
1
$1,095
Houston, TX
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dishwasher
1
$1,559
1423 Kipling St Houston, TX
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Montrose
1
$1,260 - 2,075
306 Stratford St Houston, TX
1 - 2 BR | May. 15, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
1
$1,470
606 Harold St Houston, TX
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
16
$1,250 - 1,450
306 Hawthorne St Houston, TX
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dishwasher
35
$1,409 - 2,098
10 Oak Court Houston, TX
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Luxury
Air Conditioning
Covered Parking
14
$925 - 1,150
Houston, TX
Studio | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Covered Parking
Pool
91 - 120 of 125 Results
  1. Home
  2. Houston
  3. 77006

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in 77006?

77006 apartments
Bed Type Average Rent Range
Studio $1,590 $960 - $2,550
1BR $1,650 $1,000 - $3,320
2BR $2,500 $1,570 - $5,600
3BR $8,660 $1,870 - $14,100
Find an Apartment in 77006
Looking for apartments for rent in 77006 Houston, TX? Rentable has all the information you need. Currently, there are 548 units available for rent in this area. The average rent in this zip code is $1,900, and you can find studio units starting at $909.

The top neighborhoods near 77006 include Montrose, Museum District, and Forth Ward. These neighborhoods offer a vibrant community atmosphere with plenty of dining, entertainment, and cultural attractions nearby. You'll also find beautiful parks and green spaces where you can relax and enjoy the outdoors.

If you're searching for apartments near 77006, look no further than Rentable. We have a wide selection of listings that cater to different budgets and preferences. Explore our apartments in this area and find your perfect new home today.

Houston:
May Rent Report

Welcome to the May 2026 Houston Apartment Report. In this assessment of the local rental market, Rentable data scientists and rental experts break down the May 2026 key findings and figures for the Houston rental landscape.

Our experts analyze the pricing trends — one-bedroom, two-bedroom, year-over-year and month-over-month — in Houston and surrounding areas and provide comparisons to the entire metro area, nearby cities and some of the most desirable and expensive cities in the United States. Take a look at the last 12 months of Houston average rent prices in the chart below.