Home / Hobbs / 1518 West Calle Sur
8 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 2 hours ago

1518 West Calle Sur


Hobbs, NM

2 Bed
•
1 Bath

1,112 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,415
1112 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Enchanted Lands Realtors
Unit B
$1,415
Available Now
View
View More
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,100
1566 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Enchanted Lands Realtors
Unit A
$2,100
Rented
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
55
Somewhat Walkable
Bike Score®
56
Bikeable
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Storage
Refrigerator
Garbage Disposal
Trash Removal Included
Range / Oven
Microwave
Smoke-free Community
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Parking
Garage - Attached
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $1,415
Property details
Description

Townhouse with Garage! Fenced in yard. - Freshly painted and ready for you to occupy!
(RLNE8020850)

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 3
Last Updated: Updated 2 hours ago
Contact Number: (575) 392-7777
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Windstream Holdings, Inc. 1000.0 1000.0
Telephone and Data Systems, Inc. 600.0 20.0
Windstream Holdings, Inc. 50.0 8.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Resound Networks, LLC 25.0 5.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 1518 West Calle Sur by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$50,900
per year
Rent report

1518 West Calle Sur Rent vs. Hobbs Average

 1518 West Calle Sur      Hobbs Average
2BR
$1,415
$1,450
$0
$500
$1,000
$1,500
$2,000

1518 West Calle Sur is asking 2% less than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Hobbs.

If you upsized to an average priced Hobbs 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 10% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Hobbs 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 25% less per month.

1518 West Calle Sur provides 16% more square footage than the average Hobbs 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
1518 West Calle Sur
2BR $1,415 $1.30 $4,245
Hobbs Average
1BR $1,156 $1.60 $3,469
2BR $1,450 $1.50 $4,350
3BR $1,606 $1.40 $4,818

Availability in Hobbs

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 21 2BR units on the market in Hobbs. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

1BR
2BR
3BR
26% 49% 26%
Available Units in Hobbs
1BR 11
2BR 21
3BR 11
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,112 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
1518 West Calle Sur has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $1,415.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 1518 West Calle Sur in Hobbs, NM. It's 3.4 miles northwest from the center of Hobbs.
Call