Home / Hinesville / 1605 Longleaf Ct
32 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 3 hours ago

1605 Longleaf Ct


Hinesville, GA

4 Bed
2 Bath

2,164 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
4 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,250
2164 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: REMAX All American RE Services
-
$2,250
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Property details
Description

Very nice 2 story home located in the Pine Ridge Subdivision! This home is a 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath property that is located just mins from gate 7 of Ft.Stewart, shopping and restaurants. Home has a fire place, eat in kitchen area with a separate dining room area as well, updated stainless steel appliances in the kitchen with a beautiful backsplash and large pantry. Upstairs, you will find all 4 bedrooms and the laundry room. Back patio area out the back door, 2 car garage and more!
Two pet max with a deposit!

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 3 hours ago
Contact Number: (912) 432-7300
Contact 1605 Longleaf Ct
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 1605 Longleaf Ct by bedroom type below.
4 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$81,000
per year
Rent report

1605 Longleaf Ct Rent vs. Hinesville Average

 1605 Longleaf Ct      Hinesville Average
4BR
$2,250
$2,102
$0
$750
$1,500
$2,250
$3,000

1605 Longleaf Ct is asking 7% more than the average 4 bedroom apartment in Hinesville.

If you downsized to an average priced Hinesville 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 17% less per month.

1605 Longleaf Ct provides 17% more square footage than the average Hinesville 4 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
1605 Longleaf Ct
4BR $2,250 $1.00 $6,750
Hinesville Average
Studio $975 $0.90 $2,925
1BR $958 $1.10 $2,875
2BR $1,241 $1.30 $3,724
3BR $1,796 $1.20 $5,389
4BR $2,102 $1.10 $6,307

Availability in Hinesville

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 78 3BR units on the market in Hinesville. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
27% 3% 17% 38% 13%
Available Units in Hinesville
Studio 55
1BR 6
2BR 36
3BR 78
4BR 27
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 2,164 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 4 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
1605 Longleaf Ct has a 4 bedroom unit starting at $2,250.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 1605 Longleaf Ct in Hinesville, GA. It's 4.6 miles southwest from the center of Hinesville.
Call