Home / Hilton Head Island / 59 Summerfield Ct Unit 523
19 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 1 hour ago

59 Summerfield Ct Unit 523


Hilton Head Island, SC

2 Bed
•
2 Bath

1,145 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,350
1145 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: avail
Summerfield 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath
$2,350
Available Now
View
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $2,350.00
Property details
Description

Clean, quiet second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo. Located in private gated community on Hilton Head Island near Jarvis Creek. Amenities include: detached garage, balcony, in unit washer dryer, community pool and new flooring (lvp) throughout. $2,350/month rent plus utilities. $2,350 security deposit required. One small dog allowable for an additional $25/monthly fee. Available immediately.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 1 hour ago
Contact Number: (908) 268-9526
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Charter Communications 940.0 35.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
VSAT Systems, LLC 2.0 1.3
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 59 Summerfield Ct Unit 523 by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$84,600
per year
Rent report

59 Summerfield Ct Unit 523 Rent vs. Hilton Head Island Average

 59 Summerfield Ct Unit 523      Hilton Head Island Average
2BR
$2,350
$2,407
$0
$800
$1,600
$2,400
$3,200

59 Summerfield Ct Unit 523 is asking 2% less than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Hilton Head Island.

If you upsized to an average priced Hilton Head Island 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 43% more per month.

59 Summerfield Ct Unit 523 provides 0% less square footage than the average Hilton Head Island 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
59 Summerfield Ct Unit 523
2BR $2,350 $2.10 $7,050
Hilton Head Island Average
2BR $2,407 $2.10 $7,222
3BR $4,217 $2.10 $12,651
4BR $4,769 $2.00 $14,306

Availability in Hilton Head Island

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 17 2BR units on the market in Hilton Head Island. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
3% 3% 44% 28% 23%
Available Units in Hilton Head Island
Studio 1
1BR 1
2BR 17
3BR 11
4BR 9
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,145 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
59 Summerfield Ct Unit 523 has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $2,350.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 59 Summerfield Ct Unit 523 in Hilton Head Island, SC. It's 0.4 miles southeast from the center of Hilton Head Island.
Call Email