Home / Asheville, NC Area Apartments / Hendersonville / Quiet, Cute And Convenient
24 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 1 hour ago

Quiet, Cute And Convenient


911 Ashley Ln Hendersonville, NC

3 Bed
•
1 Bath

1,200 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
3 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,800
1200 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Carolina Cottages, Llc
-
$1,800
Available Now
View
3 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,800
1200 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Val Cruz
Quiet, cute and convenient
$1,800
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Property details
Description

Must see this spacious, updated 3/1 with a desirable yard

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 1 hour ago
Contact Number: (828) 692-7939
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Morris Broadband, LLC 1000.0 1000.0
Morris Broadband, LLC 100.0 5.0
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
AT&T Inc. 50.0 10.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Quiet, Cute And Convenient by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$64,800
per year
Rent report

Quiet, Cute And Convenient Rent vs. Hendersonville Average

 Quiet, Cute And Convenient      Hendersonville Average
3BR
$1,800
$1,918
$0
$650
$1,300
$1,950
$2,600

Quiet, Cute And Convenient is asking 6% less than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Hendersonville.

If you upsized to an average priced Hendersonville 4 bedroom apartment, you would pay 40% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Hendersonville 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 28% less per month.

Quiet, Cute And Convenient provides 5% less square footage than the average Hendersonville 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Quiet, Cute And Convenient
3BR $1,800 $1.50 $5,400
Hendersonville Average
Studio $1,950 $1.10 $5,850
1BR $1,200 $2.40 $3,600
2BR $1,499 $1.50 $4,497
3BR $1,918 $1.50 $5,753
4BR $3,200 $1.10 $9,600

Availability in Hendersonville

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 16 2BR units on the market in Hendersonville. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
9% 17% 46% 26% 3%
Available Units in Hendersonville
Studio 3
1BR 6
2BR 16
3BR 9
4BR 1
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,200 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Quiet, Cute And Convenient has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $1,800.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 911 Ashley Ln in Hendersonville, NC. It's 2.8 miles northwest from the center of Hendersonville.
Call