Home / Augusta, GA Area Apartments / Grovetown / Beautiful 3 Br, 2 Ba Home For Rent In Grovetown, Ga
16 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 3 hours ago

Beautiful 3 Br, 2 Ba Home For Rent In Grovetown, Ga


514 Lory Ln Grovetown, GA

3 Bed
2 Bath

1,437 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,795
1437 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Executive Partners
-
$1,795
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Property details
Description

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, one-story home for rent in Columbia County. Welcome home to 714 Lory Ln, Grovetown, GA. This well-maintained home is located in the established Pamir Place neighborhood. The home features: Great room with fireplace and updated flooring in the main living area, Eat-in kitchen with breakfast bar, Stainless appliances, and ample cabinet and counter space. The primary suite has a walk-in closet and private bath offering a whirlpool soaking tub, stand alone shower and large vanity area. Spacious laundry room. Deck on the rear of the home. Storage shed in the backyard. Privacy fenced backyard. Two-car attached garage with remote. Conveniently located near Ft. Gordon with easy access to I-20, the new Grovetown hospital, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Sorry, no pets allowed.
DO NOT APPLY THROUGH ZILLOW OR OTHER SITES. ALL APPLICATIONS MUST BE THROUGH "BETTER HOMES & GARDENS REAL ESTATE, EXECUTIVE PARTNERS"
Rent is $1,795/month. Security deposit is $1,795 with a credit score of 610 or higher.
APPLICATION INFORMATION & FEES: Applications are a non-refundable $85.00 per person. Every person 18 or older is required to place a separate application. There is a one-time $100 move-in admin fee, which is due with the first month's rent. This home can only be held for a lease start date that is up to 2 weeks from the date that the application is approved (if applicable) by our office OR the home is available for move-in.
ACCEPTANCE IS BASED ON THE FOLLOWING 3 REQUIREMENTS SET FORTH BY THE OWNERS: 1) Income 3.5 x the rent in total. 2) Credit scores of 610 or higher. 3) Verified and approved rental history/ownership.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 3 hours ago
Contact Number: (706) 833-8034
Contact Beautiful 3 Br, 2 Ba Home For Rent In Grovetown, Ga
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Beautiful 3 Br, 2 Ba Home For Rent In Grovetown, Ga by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$64,600
per year
Rent report

Beautiful 3 Br, 2 Ba Home For Rent In Grovetown, Ga Rent vs. Grovetown Average

 Beautiful 3 Br, 2 Ba Home For Rent In Grovetown, Ga      Grovetown Average
3BR
$1,795
$2,672
$0
$900
$1,800
$2,700
$3,600

Beautiful 3 Br, 2 Ba Home For Rent In Grovetown, Ga is asking 33% less than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Grovetown.

If you upsized to an average priced Grovetown 4 bedroom apartment, you would pay 26% less per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Grovetown 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 94% less per month.

Beautiful 3 Br, 2 Ba Home For Rent In Grovetown, Ga provides 8% less square footage than the average Grovetown 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Beautiful 3 Br, 2 Ba Home For Rent In Grovetown, Ga
3BR $1,795 $1.20 $5,385
Grovetown Average
1BR $1,290 $1.60 $3,869
2BR $1,377 $1.20 $4,130
3BR $2,672 $1.70 $8,015
4BR $2,126 $1.00 $6,378

Availability in Grovetown

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 43 2BR units on the market in Grovetown. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
10% 50% 22% 13%
Available Units in Grovetown
1BR 9
2BR 43
3BR 19
4BR 11
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,437 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Beautiful 3 Br, 2 Ba Home For Rent In Grovetown, Ga has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $1,795.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 514 Lory Ln in Grovetown, GA. It's 2.5 miles west from the center of Grovetown.
Call