Home / Greenville / 715 Welcome Ave Ext
11 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 8 hours ago

715 Welcome Ave Ext


Greenville, SC

1 - 2 Bed
1 Bath

650 - 950 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
Studio • 1 Bath
$Ask
Size: N/A
0 Available
Managed By: Noah PM
-
$Ask
Rented
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$865
650 ft2
2 Available
Managed By: Noah PM
Fairhill Apartments, 1x1 Standard, FH 1x1 - S
$865
Available Now
View
Fairhill Apartments, 1x1 Standard, FH 1x1 - S
$865
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$945
950 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Noah PM
Fairhill Apartments, 2x1 Standard, FH 2x1 - S
$945
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
36
Car-Dependent
Bike Score®
30
Somewhat Bikeable
Amenities
Heat Included
Air Conditioning
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 8 hours ago
Contact Number: (864) 635-2777
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 715 Welcome Ave Ext by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$31,100
per year
Rent report

715 Welcome Ave Ext Rent vs. Greenville Average

 715 Welcome Ave Ext      Greenville Average
1BR
$865
$1,299
$0
$450
$900
$1,350
$1,800

715 Welcome Ave Ext is asking 33% less than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Greenville.

If you upsized to an average priced Greenville 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 15% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Greenville studio apartment, you would pay 21% more per month.

715 Welcome Ave Ext provides 10% less square footage than the average Greenville 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
715 Welcome Ave Ext
1BR $865 $1.30 $2,595
Greenville Average
Studio $1,638 $3.00 $4,915
1BR $1,299 $1.80 $3,897
2BR $1,530 $1.50 $4,591
3BR $1,710 $1.20 $5,131
4BR $1,724 $1.20 $5,172

Availability in Greenville

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 487 2BR units on the market in Greenville. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
5% 35% 45% 13% 1%
Available Units in Greenville
Studio 55
1BR 371
2BR 487
3BR 140
4BR 16
Location
Nearby College
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 650 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
715 Welcome Ave Ext has a 1 bedroom unit starting at $865.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 715 Welcome Ave Ext in Greenville, SC. It's 3.9 miles west from the center of Greenville.
Call Email