Home / Los Angeles Area Apartments / Gardena / Gardena Capri
6 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 2 hours ago

Gardena Capri


13501 Van Ness Ave Gardena, CA

2 Bed
1 Bath

970 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,862 - $1,897
700 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Gardena Capri Apartments, LTD
Unit 14
$1,897
Rented
View
Unit 23
$1,862
Rented
View
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$2,376
970 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Gardena Capri Apartments, LTD
Unit 20
$2,376
Available Now
View
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Amenities
Pool
Range / Oven
Microwave
Picnic Area
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $0
Property details
Description

Discover the charm of Gardena Capri, a beautifully maintained older apartment community surrounded by lush, inviting landscaping. Residents enjoy a relaxing swimming pool with a convenient barbecue area, as well as an on-site laundry facility.
Located near the 105, 405, and 110 freeways, Gardena Capri offers easy access for commuters. Public transportation is also conveniently nearby, including the Metro train and other transit options.
Families will appreciate the neighborhood park located just one block away, featuring a variety of fantastic after-school programs and activities for children.
With its welcoming atmosphere, convenient amenities, beautiful landscaping, and excellent location, Gardena Capri is a wonderful place to call home.
Pet Policy - Pet Deposit - $500 per pet. Weight Limit - 20lbs.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 28
Last Updated: Updated 2 hours ago
Contact Number: (310) 350-0343
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Gardena Capri by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$85,500
per year
Rent report

Gardena Capri Rent vs. Gardena Average

 Gardena Capri      Gardena Average
2BR
$2,376
$2,356
$0
$800
$1,600
$2,400
$3,200

Gardena Capri is asking 1% more than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Gardena.

If you upsized to an average priced Gardena 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 36% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Gardena 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 31% less per month.

Gardena Capri provides 10% more square footage than the average Gardena 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Gardena Capri
2BR $2,376 $2.40 $7,128
Gardena Average
Studio $1,637 $3.70 $4,912
1BR $1,795 $2.90 $5,386
2BR $2,356 $2.70 $7,067
3BR $3,671 $2.40 $11,013
4BR $4,250 $2.30 $12,750

Availability in Gardena

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 39 2BR units on the market in Gardena. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
29% 28% 35% 6% 2%
Available Units in Gardena
Studio 33
1BR 32
2BR 39
3BR 7
4BR 2
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 970 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Gardena Capri has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $2,376.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 13501 Van Ness Ave in Gardena, CA. It's 2.2 miles northwest from the center of Gardena.
Call