Home / Los Angeles Area Apartments / Garden Grove / 9503 Skylark Blvd
5 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 1 hour ago

9503 Skylark Blvd


Garden Grove, CA

2 Bed
1 Bath

650 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$2,700
650 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: avail
ADU in city Garden Grove 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom,
$2,700
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Amenities
Air Conditioning
Fees & leasing info
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $2,700.00
Property details
Description

ADU with 2 bedrooms, 1bathroom, kitchen and living room in the city of Garden Grove available now .Rent 2700/ month , rent including utilities, laundry.
Nice neighborhood, close to Walmart, gym , shopping center , supermarket.
No pet , no smoking
Looking for long term lease.
Deposit is one month
Location Chapman/ Gilbert

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 1 hour ago
Contact Number: (714) 312-9249
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Charter Communications 940.0 35.0
AT&T Inc. 50.0 10.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
AT&T Inc. 18.0 0.768
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Contact 9503 Skylark Blvd
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 9503 Skylark Blvd by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$97,200
per year
Rent report

9503 Skylark Blvd Rent vs. Garden Grove Average

 9503 Skylark Blvd      Garden Grove Average
2BR
$2,700
$2,612
$0
$900
$1,800
$2,700
$3,600

9503 Skylark Blvd is asking 3% more than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Garden Grove.

If you upsized to an average priced Garden Grove 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 25% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Garden Grove 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 29% less per month.

9503 Skylark Blvd provides 33% less square footage than the average Garden Grove 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
9503 Skylark Blvd
2BR $2,700 $4.20 $8,100
Garden Grove Average
Studio $1,879 $4.00 $5,638
1BR $2,032 $3.00 $6,097
2BR $2,612 $2.70 $7,836
3BR $3,503 $2.80 $10,510
4BR $4,250 $2.70 $12,750

Availability in Garden Grove

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 55 2BR units on the market in Garden Grove. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
7% 38% 43% 12% 1%
Available Units in Garden Grove
Studio 9
1BR 49
2BR 55
3BR 15
4BR 1
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 650 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
9503 Skylark Blvd has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $2,700.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 9503 Skylark Blvd in Garden Grove, CA. It's 2.2 miles northwest from the center of Garden Grove.
Call Email