Home / Washington Area Apartments / Gaithersburg / 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome In Montgomery Village
47 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 3 hours ago

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome In Montgomery Village


9927 Forest View Pl Gaithersburg, MD

4 Bed
•
2 Bath

1,188 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
4 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,850
1188 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Residential Value, LLC
-
$1,850
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Property details
Description

******* OPEN HOUSE TUESDAY, OCT 20th, 12:00-2:00pm *******
Amazing, spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath 3 story townhouse in Montgomery Village, Maryland. Full size washer/dryer in unit. Two assigned parking spots. Conveniently located near the community pool, parks, and walking paths throughout the neighborhood. The home offers plenty of living space and is ideally suited for a family looking for a comfortable, affordable house.
Rent is $1,850.00 plus utilities (water-WSSC and electric-Pepco) No pets allowed!! $35 application fee per adult. We do accept HOC vouchers! Two year lease minimum. Serious inquiries only!!

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 3 hours ago
Contact Number: (240) 314-7161
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Comcast Corporation 987.0 35.0
Verizon Communications Inc. 940.0 880.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
Verizon Communications Inc. 3.0 0.768
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Contact 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome In Montgomery Village
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome In Montgomery Village by bedroom type below.
4 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$66,600
per year
Rent report

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome In Montgomery Village Rent vs. Gaithersburg Average

 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome In Montgomery Village      Gaithersburg Average
4BR
$1,850
$3,563
$0
$1,200
$2,400
$3,600
$4,800

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome In Montgomery Village is asking 48% less than the average 4 bedroom apartment in Gaithersburg.

If you downsized to an average priced Gaithersburg 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 21% less per month.

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome In Montgomery Village provides 53% less square footage than the average Gaithersburg 4 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome In Montgomery Village
4BR $1,850 $1.60 $5,550
Gaithersburg Average
Studio $1,740 $3.10 $5,220
1BR $1,913 $2.50 $5,740
2BR $2,258 $2.10 $6,774
3BR $2,939 $2.10 $8,816
4BR $3,563 $1.40 $10,688

Availability in Gaithersburg

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 158 1BR units on the market in Gaithersburg. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
7% 41% 40% 11% 1%
Available Units in Gaithersburg
Studio 27
1BR 158
2BR 152
3BR 42
4BR 5
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,188 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 4 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome In Montgomery Village has a 4 bedroom unit starting at $1,850.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 9927 Forest View Pl in Gaithersburg, MD. It's 3.4 miles north from the center of Gaithersburg.
Call