Home / Frisco / A Must See Frisco Home Over 2200 Sqft!!
16 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 2 hours ago

A Must See Frisco Home Over 2200 Sqft!!


2450 Thorntree Dr Frisco, TX

4 Bed
•
3 Bath

2,207 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Nov. 11th
4 Beds • 3 Bath
$2,899
2207 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Coldwell Banker Apex, Realtors
-
$2,899
Available Nov 11th, 2026
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Property details
Description

Enjoy spacious single-story living in The Trails of West Frisco! This 4-bedroom, 3-bath home features an open floor plan and an incredible backyard, all in a wonderful Northwest Frisco neighborhood. Located on The Trails of West Frisco golf course and served by Purefoy Elementary, Griffin Middle, and Wakeland High School. Community amenities include a playground, a large pool with restrooms, and a covered patio with grills and a fireplace. Enjoy an active neighborhood where neighbors are often out walking. Schedule your showing today! Call to view today! No smoking inside property. Rental ins. required.
*Pet Deposit $500 per pet-$30 non refundable per pet*

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 2 hours ago
Contact Number: (972) 755-8901
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Radiate Holdings, LP 1000.0 50.0
Charter Communications 940.0 35.0
Radiate Holdings, LP 600.0 35.0
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
AMG Technology Investment Group LLC 50.0 10.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Contact A Must See Frisco Home Over 2200 Sqft!!
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for A Must See Frisco Home Over 2200 Sqft!! by bedroom type below.
4 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$104,400
per year
Rent report

A Must See Frisco Home Over 2200 Sqft!! Rent vs. Frisco Average

 A Must See Frisco Home Over 2200 Sqft!!      Frisco Average
4BR
$2,899
$3,421
$0
$1,150
$2,300
$3,450
$4,600

A Must See Frisco Home Over 2200 Sqft!! is asking 15% less than the average 4 bedroom apartment in Frisco.

If you downsized to an average priced Frisco 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 41% less per month.

A Must See Frisco Home Over 2200 Sqft!! provides 22% less square footage than the average Frisco 4 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
A Must See Frisco Home Over 2200 Sqft!!
4BR $2,899 $1.30 $8,697
Frisco Average
Studio $2,328 $4.30 $6,984
1BR $1,470 $1.90 $4,411
2BR $1,995 $1.70 $5,985
3BR $2,422 $1.50 $7,267
4BR $3,421 $1.20 $10,264

Availability in Frisco

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 696 1BR units on the market in Frisco. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
3% 47% 40% 8% 2%
Available Units in Frisco
Studio 41
1BR 696
2BR 590
3BR 120
4BR 24
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on November 11, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 2,207 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 4 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
A Must See Frisco Home Over 2200 Sqft!! has a 4 bedroom unit starting at $2,899.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 2450 Thorntree Dr in Frisco, TX. It's 3.2 miles northwest from the center of Frisco.
Call