Home / Fort Worth / Deco
73 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 1 hour ago

Deco

969 Commerce St Fort Worth, TX

1 - 3 Bed
1 - 3 Bath

684 - 2,167 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
Deal

UP TO TWO MONTHS RENT FREE - Immediate Move-Ins Available!
SCHEDULE YOUR TOUR TODAY!
Simple, Convenient Living
Restrictions apply. Option fees may apply.

1 Bed • 1 Bath
$2,875 - $3,301
976 ft2
5 Available
Unit 1414
$2,875+
Available Now
View
Unit 1914
$2,875+
Available Now
View
Unit 1014
$2,875+
Available Now
View
Unit 0914
$2,875+
Available Now
View
Unit 2314
$2,875+
Available Jul 8th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$2,652 - $2,802
907 ft2
9 Available
Unit 1219
$2,652+
Available Now
View
Unit 1519
$2,652+
Available Now
View
Unit 1619
$2,652+
Available Now
View
Unit 1719
$2,652+
Available Now
View
Unit 1919
$2,652+
Available Now
View
Unit 2019
$2,652+
Available Now
View
Unit 2219
$2,652+
Available Now
View
Unit 1419
$2,652+
Available Now
View
Unit 1819
$2,652+
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$2,805 - $2,895
863 ft2
7 Available
Unit 1418
$2,805+
Available Now
View
Unit 1518
$2,805+
Available Now
View
Unit 1618
$2,805+
Available Now
View
Unit 1718
$2,805+
Available Now
View
Unit 1918
$2,805+
Available Now
View
Unit 2018
$2,805+
Available Now
View
Unit 2118
$2,805+
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$2,403 - $2,575
803 ft2
7 Available
Unit 1706
$2,403+
Available Now
View
Unit 1906
$2,403+
Available Now
View
Unit 2006
$2,403+
Available Now
View
Unit 1806
$2,403+
Available Now
View
Unit 0906
$2,403+
Available Now
View
Unit 1606
$2,403+
Available Now
View
Unit 1106
$2,403+
Available Jul 6th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$2,465 - $2,595
783 ft2
3 Available
Unit 2017
$2,465+
Available Now
View
Unit 1917
$2,465+
Available Now
View
Unit 1717
$2,465+
Available Jun 7th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
View More
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$4,500
1582 ft2
1 Available
Unit 1023
$4,500
Available Jun 7th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$3,459
1307 ft2
1 Available
Unit 1002
$3,459
Available Aug 17th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
View More
3 Beds • 3 Bath
$8,849
2167 ft2
1 Available
Unit 2404
$8,849
Available Jun 7th, 2026
Walk Score®
77
Very Walkable
Transit Score®
67
Good Transit
Bike Score®
79
Very Bikeable
Amenities
In-unit Laundry
Washer / Dryer Connections
Fitness Center
Knowledgeable And Attentive Full-time Concierge
Luxer Package Room With Mobile Notifications
Bike Repair Shop And Storage
Ready To Entertain Event Space For Fee
Stainless Steel Appliances
Mitzi Margo Pendant Lighting
Polished Chrome Moen Fixtures Throughout
Bianco Carrara Quartz Countertops
West Elm Chandeliers In Dining Area
Cool Cinnamon Or Warm Ivory Vinyl Wood Flooring
Abundant Unobstructed Downtown Views
Warm Led Frontlit Bath Mirrors
Remote Adjustable Ceiling Fans
Cool Starlight Or Warm Basswood Kitchen Cabinets
Custom Modular Closet Designs
Freestanding Kitchen Island
Private Balconies Rich In Space And Views
Access Control Home Entry
Poolside Jumbotron
Concierge
Sophisticated Art Deco-inspired Interiors
Multi-story Amenities Deck With Unobstructed Views
Nouveau Sky Lounge
Poolside Bar And Lounge With Tucked Away Seating
Electric Vehicle Charging Stations
Parking Garage
Fully- Equipped Demonstration Kitchen
Sun Facing Pool With Heated Spa
Cutting Edge Athletic Studio & Filtered Hydration Station
Flex Room With Interactive Echelon Mirror
Outdoor Dining With Gas Grills And Entertainment
Greenspace With Dual Facing Firepit
Inviting Lobby Lounge With Social Bar
Well Appointed Boardroom And Work From Home Alcoves
Package Receiving
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dog Grooming Area
Pet Friendly Community
Other:

Deco 969 is a pet-friendly community!

Cat:

| Restrictions: None One time

Cat Fee:

$400.0 One time due at Movein

Cat Rent:

$45.0 Monthly due at With rent

Dog:

| Restrictions: Some Breed Restrictions. One time

Dog Fee:

$400.0 One time due at Movein

Dog Rent:

$45.0 Monthly due at With rent

Parking
Covered Parking
Lease & Fees
Lease Length:

12, 13, 14, 15, 16

Security Deposit: $500.00
Property details
Description

UP TO TWO MONTHS RENT FREE - Immediate Move-Ins Available! SCHEDULE YOUR TOUR TODAY! Simple, Convenient LivingRestrictions apply. Optional fees may apply. Make your mark on Downtown Fort Worth at Deco. Our brand new one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments and penthouses are thoughtfully affixed with deep hues and rich tones inspired by sophisticated Art Deco design. Turn neighbors into friends at Nouveau Sky Lounge and our sun-facing pool with jumbotron and cabanas or stay active in the athletic studio at our our multi-level amenities deck. From the urban landscape below to the elevated ease above, welcome to an inspired life at Deco! Deco provides the perfect location in Downtown Fort Worth, as you are close to Sundance Square, the area's best restaurants, retail, and businesses. Deco is a refined collection of modern and dynamic spaces that break the mold for downtown living. Book your tour today and make Deco your new home.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 302
Last Updated: Updated 1 hour ago
Contact Number: (855) 725-7864
Property manager information
Southern Land Company
Ask a question
Office Hours
Sunday: 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Monday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Thursday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Friday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Saturday: 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM

View suggested annual incomes for Deco by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$101,100
per year
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$143,200
per year
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$318,600
per year
Rent report

Deco Rent vs. Fort Worth Average

 Deco      Fort Worth Average
1BR
$2,809
$1,257
$0
$950
$1,900
$2,850
$3,800
2BR
$3,980
$1,528
$0
$1,300
$2,600
$3,900
$5,200
3BR
$8,849
$2,046
$0
$2,900
$5,800
$8,700
$11,600

Deco is asking 123% more than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Fort Worth.

If you upsized to an average priced Fort Worth 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 18% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Fort Worth studio apartment, you would pay 4% less per month.

Deco provides 20% more square footage than the average Fort Worth 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Deco
1BR $2,809 $3.20 $8,428
2BR $3,980 $2.80 $11,939
3BR $8,849 $4.10 $26,547
Fort Worth Average
Studio $1,209 $2.30 $3,628
1BR $1,257 $1.70 $3,771
2BR $1,528 $1.50 $4,585
3BR $2,046 $1.50 $6,139
4BR $2,800 $1.30 $8,401

Availability in Fort Worth

There are currently 3,379 1BR units on the market in Fort Worth. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

4BR
4% 46% 38% 9% 2%
Available Units in Fort Worth
Studio 258
1BR 3,379
2BR 2,813
3BR 697
4BR 154
Location
Nearby Colleges
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Healthsouth Rehabilitation Hospital Of Forth Worth 0.75 mi.
Texas Rehabilitation Hospital Of Fort Worth 1.11 mi.
Texas Health Harris Methodist Hospital Fort Worth 1.24 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Sansom Park Fire Department 0.25 mi.
Eagle Mountain Fire/ Ems 0.25 mi.
Fort Worth Fire Department 0.25 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?