Home / Fort Worth / Mary8117-19
4 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 1 hour ago

Mary8117-19


8117-8119 Marydean St Fort Worth, TX

3 Bed
2 Bath

1,115 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,350
1115 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Texas Longhorn Equities
Unit 8117
$1,350
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
39
Car-Dependent
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Air Conditioning
Storage
Refrigerator
Garbage Disposal
Trash Removal Included
Dishwasher
Range / Oven
Microwave
Smoke-free Community
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Parking
Garage - Attached
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $1,350
Property details
Description

(RLNE2138021) Close to to Shopping check out this 3 bedroom 2 bath with a 1 car garage!! Yes it has a fenced back yard!!! - Nice 3 bedroom 2 bath 1 car garage, will not last long!! apply today!! TXLEC.com

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 2
Last Updated: Updated 1 hour ago
Contact Number: (817) 560-4900
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
AT&T Inc. 1000.0 1000.0
Charter Communications 940.0 35.0
Cirra Networks 105.0 105.0
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
AMG Technology Investment Group LLC 50.0 10.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Contact Mary8117-19
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Mary8117-19 by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$48,600
per year
Rent report

Mary8117-19 Rent vs. Fort Worth Average

 Mary8117-19      Fort Worth Average
3BR
$1,350
$2,000
$0
$650
$1,300
$1,950
$2,600

Mary8117-19 is asking 32% less than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Fort Worth.

If you upsized to an average priced Fort Worth 4 bedroom apartment, you would pay 19% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Fort Worth 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 32% less per month.

Mary8117-19 provides 20% less square footage than the average Fort Worth 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Mary8117-19
3BR $1,350 $1.20 $4,050
Fort Worth Average
Studio $1,217 $2.30 $3,651
1BR $1,237 $1.70 $3,711
2BR $1,512 $1.50 $4,536
3BR $2,000 $1.40 $5,999
4BR $2,478 $1.30 $7,433

Availability in Fort Worth

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 3,347 1BR units on the market in Fort Worth. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
3% 45% 39% 9% 2%
Available Units in Fort Worth
Studio 225
1BR 3,347
2BR 2,907
3BR 685
4BR 173
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,115 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Mary8117-19 has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $1,350.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 8117-8119 Marydean St in Fort Worth, TX. It's 7.4 miles west from the center of Fort Worth.
Call