Home / Cape Coral-Fort Myers, FL Area Apartments / Fort Myers / 5537-5539 10th Ave
11 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 2 hours ago

5537-5539 10th Ave


Fort Myers, FL

2 Bed
1 Bath

952 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,150
952 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Keyrenter Ft. Myers Property Management
5537 10th Ave
$1,150
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $1,150
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 2
Last Updated: Updated 2 hours ago
Contact Number: (239) 900-9077
Contact 5537-5539 10th Ave
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 5537-5539 10th Ave by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$41,400
per year
Rent report

5537-5539 10th Ave Rent vs. Fort Myers Average

 5537-5539 10th Ave      Fort Myers Average
2BR
$1,150
$1,840
$0
$600
$1,200
$1,800
$2,400

5537-5539 10th Ave is asking 37% less than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Fort Myers.

If you upsized to an average priced Fort Myers 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 15% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Fort Myers 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 21% less per month.

5537-5539 10th Ave provides 35% less square footage than the average Fort Myers 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
5537-5539 10th Ave
2BR $1,150 $1.20 $3,450
Fort Myers Average
Studio $1,547 $2.50 $4,641
1BR $1,522 $2.00 $4,567
2BR $1,840 $1.30 $5,520
3BR $2,171 $1.50 $6,513
4BR $2,791 $1.50 $8,372

Availability in Fort Myers

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 815 2BR units on the market in Fort Myers. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
3% 36% 44% 16% 1%
Available Units in Fort Myers
Studio 57
1BR 677
2BR 815
3BR 288
4BR 18
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 952 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
5537-5539 10th Ave has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $1,150.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 5537-5539 10th Ave in Fort Myers, FL. It's 4.8 miles south from the center of Fort Myers.
Call