Home / Daytona Beach, FL Area Apartments / Flagler Beach / 2023 S Flagler Ave
46 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 38 minutes ago

2023 S Flagler Ave


Flagler Beach, FL

3 Bed
•
2 Bath

2,500 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Nov. 1st
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,800
2500 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: avail
$2,800 - 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bathroom House In Flagler Beach With Great Amenities
$2,800
Available Nov 1st, 2026
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Amenities
Storage
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $2,800.00
Property details
Description

Amazing 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom house in Flagler Beach. Charming old Florida style beach home with wraparound porch- front doors lots of windows to fully fenced yard. As you walk into the two-story foyer, you can see into the large living room that is attached to the kitchen and dining room. Master bedroom and bathroom on main floor. Upstairs there are two more large bedrooms that share a Jack and Jill bathroom. Charming Florida room with lots of windows overlooking Oak filled backyard. Charming powder room with hand painted beach scene. There is a two car garage with a washer and dryer. It’s an easy walk to restaurants and the beach close to town shopping and schools. The kitchen has a gas stove, and there are newer, stainless steel appliances in the chef’s kitchen with a beautiful, huge island with plenty of room to entertain. This house is available a rental with an option to buy as well.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 38 minutes ago
Contact Number: (561) 707-5939
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Charter Communications 940.0 35.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
AT&T Inc. 6.0 0.512
AT&T Inc. 3.0 0.384
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Contact 2023 S Flagler Ave
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 2023 S Flagler Ave by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$100,800
per year
Rent report

2023 S Flagler Ave Rent vs. Flagler Beach Average

 2023 S Flagler Ave      Flagler Beach Average
3BR
$2,800
$4,350
$0
$1,450
$2,900
$4,350
$5,800

2023 S Flagler Ave is asking 36% less than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Flagler Beach.

If you upsized to an average priced Flagler Beach 4 bedroom apartment, you would pay 135% less per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Flagler Beach 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 112% less per month.

2023 S Flagler Ave provides 31% more square footage than the average Flagler Beach 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
2023 S Flagler Ave
3BR $2,800 $1.10 $8,400
Flagler Beach Average
Studio $2,000 $3.00 $6,000
1BR $1,567 $2.20 $4,700
2BR $2,048 $1.80 $6,145
3BR $4,350 $2.30 $13,050
4BR $1,850 $1.10 $5,550

Availability in Flagler Beach

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 6 2BR units on the market in Flagler Beach. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
8% 23% 46% 15% 8%
Available Units in Flagler Beach
Studio 1
1BR 3
2BR 6
3BR 2
4BR 1
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on November 01, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 2,500 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
2023 S Flagler Ave has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $2,800.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 2023 S Flagler Ave in Flagler Beach, FL. It's 0.8 miles south from the center of Flagler Beach.
Call Email