Home / Worcester, MA-CT Area Apartments / Fitchburg / 115 Highland Ave Unit First
9 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 37 minutes ago

115 Highland Ave Unit First


Fitchburg, MA

2 Bed
1 Bath

900 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,900
900 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: avail
$1900 - 2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Apartment In Fitchburg With Great Amenities
$1,900
Available Now
View
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $1,900.00
Property details
Description

Amazing 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment in Fitchburg. Amenities included: garage available +$100/mo, coin operated laundry , range, refridgerator, and covered porch . No Utilities included. Is pet friendly. Date Available: Aug 1 2026. $1900/month rent. $1900 security deposit required. Please submit the form on this page or contact Robert at 978-701-7828 to learn more. This property is managed by a responsible landlord using Avail landlord software.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 37 minutes ago
Contact Number: (978) 701-7828
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Comcast Corporation 987.0 35.0
Verizon Communications Inc. 940.0 880.0
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
Verizon Communications Inc. 10.0 1.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 115 Highland Ave Unit First by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$68,400
per year
Rent report

115 Highland Ave Unit First Rent vs. Fitchburg Average

 115 Highland Ave Unit First      Fitchburg Average
2BR
$1,900
$2,483
$0
$850
$1,700
$2,550
$3,400

115 Highland Ave Unit First is asking 23% less than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Fitchburg.

If you upsized to an average priced Fitchburg 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 44% less per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Fitchburg 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 50% less per month.

115 Highland Ave Unit First provides 21% less square footage than the average Fitchburg 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
115 Highland Ave Unit First
2BR $1,900 $2.10 $5,700
Fitchburg Average
1BR $1,650 $2.80 $4,950
2BR $2,483 $2.20 $7,449
3BR $1,725 $1.40 $5,175

Availability in Fitchburg

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 32 2BR units on the market in Fitchburg. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
2% 8% 67% 23%
Available Units in Fitchburg
Studio 1
1BR 4
2BR 32
3BR 11
Location
Nearby College
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 900 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
115 Highland Ave Unit First has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $1,900.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 115 Highland Ave Unit First in Fitchburg, MA. It's 0.7 miles northeast from the center of Fitchburg.
Call Email
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app