Home / Rockwall / 580 Bradley Dr
19 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 4 hours ago

580 Bradley Dr


Rockwall, TX

4 Bed
•
2 Bath

2,329 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
4 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,549
2329 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: avail
$2,549 - 4 Bedroom 2 Bathroom House In Rockwall With Great Amenities
$2,549
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
2
Car-Dependent
Bike Score®
29
Somewhat Bikeable
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $2,549.00
Property details
Description

Stunning New 4-Bedroom Ranch in Desirable Woodcreek Community!
Welcome to this brand new 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style home offering 2,329 sq. ft. of modern single-story living. Located in the highly sought-after Woodcreek community, this beautifully designed home features high ceilings and an open floor plan that flows seamlessly to a covered backyard patio perfect for entertaining.
The gourmet kitchen is a showstopper, with granite countertops, a single stainless steel sink with a soap dispenser, and an elegant subway herringbone tile backsplash. The spacious master suite offers a relaxing retreat, with quartz countertops, a garden tub, a separate standing shower, and a large walk-in closet.
All bedrooms are generously sized with enclosed closets and ceiling fans. Additional highlights include a mud bench for added organization, a spacious laundry room with space for an extra refrigerator, and a 2-car garage.
Enjoy beautifully landscaped outdoor spaces with a functional sprinkler system and a private covered patio.
Just minutes from Lake Ray Hubbard and The Harbor at Rockwall Town Center, with quick access to I-30 for an easy commute to downtown Dallas. Walking distance to the elementary school and community amenity center featuring a Jr. Olympic-size pool, splash park, fitness center, clubhouse, parks, playgrounds, walking trails, and even a dog park!

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 4 hours ago
Contact Number: (469) 956-2327
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 580 Bradley Dr by bedroom type below.
4 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$91,800
per year
Rent report

580 Bradley Dr Rent vs. Rockwall Average

 580 Bradley Dr      Rockwall Average
4BR
$2,549
$3,496
$0
$1,150
$2,300
$3,450
$4,600

580 Bradley Dr is asking 27% less than the average 4 bedroom apartment in Rockwall.

If you downsized to an average priced Rockwall 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 60% less per month.

580 Bradley Dr provides 17% more square footage than the average Rockwall 4 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
580 Bradley Dr
4BR $2,549 $1.10 $7,647
Rockwall Average
Studio $1,259 $2.30 $3,776
1BR $1,380 $1.80 $4,139
2BR $1,809 $1.60 $5,426
3BR $2,185 $1.50 $6,554
4BR $3,496 $1.70 $10,487

Availability in Rockwall

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 162 1BR units on the market in Rockwall. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
1% 47% 35% 13% 3%
Available Units in Rockwall
Studio 5
1BR 162
2BR 122
3BR 46
4BR 9
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 2,329 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 4 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
580 Bradley Dr has a 4 bedroom unit starting at $2,549.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 580 Bradley Dr in Rockwall, TX. It's 4.0 miles northeast from the center of Rockwall.
Call Email