Home / Farmington / 279 North 100 West
22 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 9 hours ago

279 North 100 West


Morgan, UT

3 Bed
3 Bath

1,550 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
3 Beds • 3 Bath
$1,995
1550 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Reeder Asset Management
Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home located in the serene town of Morgan
$1,995
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
48
Car-Dependent
Bike Score®
51
Bikeable
Amenities
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Dishwasher
Microwave
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 9 hours ago
Contact Number: (435) 260-4849
Contact 279 North 100 West
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 279 North 100 West by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$71,800
per year
Rent report

279 North 100 West Rent vs. Farmington Average

 279 North 100 West      Farmington Average
3BR
$1,995
$2,182
$0
$750
$1,500
$2,250
$3,000

279 North 100 West is asking 9% less than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Farmington.

If you upsized to an average priced Farmington 4 bedroom apartment, you would pay 19% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Farmington 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 53% less per month.

279 North 100 West provides 7% more square footage than the average Farmington 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
279 North 100 West
3BR $1,995 $1.30 $5,985
Farmington Average
Studio $1,289 $2.40 $3,867
1BR $1,383 $1.90 $4,148
2BR $1,430 $1.30 $4,291
3BR $2,182 $1.50 $6,546
4BR $2,698 $1.40 $8,093

Availability in Farmington

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 18 1BR units on the market in Farmington. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
9% 39% 15% 28% 7%
Available Units in Farmington
Studio 4
1BR 18
2BR 7
3BR 13
4BR 3
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,550 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
279 North 100 West has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $1,995.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 279 North 100 West in Morgan, UT. It's 11.1 miles east from the center of Farmington.
Call Email