Home / Farmington / 182-184 Southwinds Dr
10 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 2 hours ago

182-184 Southwinds Dr


Farmington, AR

2 Bed
2 Bath

1,200 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Aug. 10th
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,250
1200 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Helm Properties
184 Southwinds Drive
$1,250
Available Aug 10th, 2026
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $1,250
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 2
Last Updated: Updated 2 hours ago
Contact Number: (479) 824-2020
Contact 182-184 Southwinds Dr
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 182-184 Southwinds Dr by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$45,000
per year
Rent report

182-184 Southwinds Dr Rent vs. Farmington Average

 182-184 Southwinds Dr      Farmington Average
2BR
$1,250
$1,186
$0
$450
$900
$1,350
$1,800

182-184 Southwinds Dr is asking 5% more than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Farmington.

If you upsized to an average priced Farmington 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 31% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Farmington 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 32% more per month.

182-184 Southwinds Dr provides 24% more square footage than the average Farmington 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
182-184 Southwinds Dr
2BR $1,250 $1.00 $3,750
Farmington Average
1BR $1,750 $2.00 $5,250
2BR $1,186 $1.20 $3,558
3BR $1,718 $1.20 $5,154
4BR $2,145 $1.10 $6,435

Availability in Farmington

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 16 3BR units on the market in Farmington. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
6% 31% 50% 13%
Available Units in Farmington
1BR 2
2BR 10
3BR 16
4BR 4
Location
Nearby College
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Veterans Health Care System Of The Ozarks 5.81 mi.
Springwoods Behavioral Health Services 6.05 mi.
Washington Regional Medical Center 7.04 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Farmington Fire Department 0.55 mi.
Prairie Grove Fire Department 2.01 mi.
Farmington Fire Department 2.01 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on August 10, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,200 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
182-184 Southwinds Dr has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $1,250.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 182-184 Southwinds Dr in Farmington, AR. It's 0.4 miles south from the center of Farmington.
Call
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app