Home / Englewood / 8318 Waterscape Rd
21 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 3 hours ago

8318 Waterscape Rd


Englewood, FL

4 Bed
•
3 Bath

2,032 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Oct. 1st
4 Beds • 3 Bath
$2,450
2032 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: avail
$2,425 - 4 Bedroom 3 Bathroom House In Englewood With Great Amenities
$2,450
Available Oct 1st, 2026
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Amenities
Air Conditioning
Storage
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $2,450.00
Property details
Description

Welcome to this gorgeous, newer-construction Lennar Trevi model featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a 2-car garage in Englewood. Spanning 2,032 sq. ft., this bright, open-concept home highlights a chef's kitchen with stainless steel appliances and a large island, tile flooring, and a private primary suite with dual walk-in closets and a covered lanai. Located in the gated West Port / Island Lakes at Coco Bay community, residents enjoy a resort-style pool, a state-of-the-art fitness center, and pickleball courts. Plus, you are just minutes from playgrounds and trails at William R. Gaines Jr. Veterans Memorial Park, as well as Englewood Beach, Manasota Key, local dining, and shopping!

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 3 hours ago
Contact Number: (612) 889-3324
Contact 8318 Waterscape Rd
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 8318 Waterscape Rd by bedroom type below.
4 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$88,200
per year
Rent report

8318 Waterscape Rd Rent vs. Englewood Average

 8318 Waterscape Rd      Englewood Average
4BR
$2,450
$4,763
$0
$1,550
$3,100
$4,650
$6,200

8318 Waterscape Rd is asking 49% less than the average 4 bedroom apartment in Englewood.

If you downsized to an average priced Englewood 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 76% less per month.

8318 Waterscape Rd provides 11% less square footage than the average Englewood 4 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
8318 Waterscape Rd
4BR $2,450 $1.20 $7,350
Englewood Average
Studio $1,500 $3.80 $4,500
1BR $1,441 $1.40 $4,323
2BR $2,395 $2.10 $7,185
3BR $2,703 $1.70 $8,109
4BR $4,763 $2.10 $14,288

Availability in Englewood

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 28 2BR units on the market in Englewood. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
2% 12% 49% 28% 7%
Available Units in Englewood
Studio 1
1BR 7
2BR 28
3BR 16
4BR 4
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on October 01, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 2,032 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 4 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
8318 Waterscape Rd has a 4 bedroom unit starting at $2,450.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 8318 Waterscape Rd in Englewood, FL. It's 4.5 miles southeast from the center of Englewood.
Call Email