Home / Dover / 49 D Sixth St
24 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 15 hours ago

49 D Sixth St


Dover, NH

2 Bed
1 Bath

525 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Aug. 1st
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,775
525 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Arthur Thomas Properties, LLC
2 Bedroom 1 full bath 2nd floor Apartment at 49D Sixth St. in Dover
$1,775
Available Aug 1st, 2026
View
View More
3 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,800
995 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Arthur Thomas Properties, Llc
49B Sixth St.
$1,800
Rented
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Amenities
Refrigerator
Dishwasher
Microwave
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Cats Ok
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 15 hours ago
Contact Number: (603) 413-6175
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 49 D Sixth St by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$63,900
per year
Rent report

49 D Sixth St Rent vs. Dover Average

 49 D Sixth St      Dover Average
2BR
$1,775
$2,257
$0
$750
$1,500
$2,250
$3,000

49 D Sixth St is asking 21% less than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Dover.

If you upsized to an average priced Dover 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 27% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Dover 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 20% less per month.

49 D Sixth St provides 38% less square footage than the average Dover 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
49 D Sixth St
2BR $1,775 $3.40 $5,325
Dover Average
Studio $1,325 $4.00 $3,975
1BR $1,879 $2.70 $5,636
2BR $2,257 $2.70 $6,771
3BR $3,088 $2.30 $9,264
4BR $1,995 $1.70 $5,985

Availability in Dover

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 52 2BR units on the market in Dover. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
1% 27% 64% 6% 1%
Available Units in Dover
Studio 1
1BR 22
2BR 52
3BR 5
4BR 1
Location
Nearby College
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on August 01, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 525 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
49 D Sixth St has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $1,775.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 49 D Sixth St in Dover, NH. It's 1.0 miles northwest from the center of Dover.
Call Email
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app