Home / Detroit / 19989 Cameron Street, Unit 2Nd Fl
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 2 hours ago

19989 Cameron Street, Unit 2Nd Fl


Detroit, MI

2 Bed
1 Bath

1,000 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,100
1000 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: avail
$1100 - 2 Bedroom 1.5 Bathroom Apartment In Detroit With Great Amenities Must have proof of income$3,300 Monthly - 2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Apartment In Detroit With Great Amenities
$1,100
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
58
Somewhat Walkable
Transit Score®
37
Some Transit
Bike Score®
56
Bikeable
Amenities
Storage
Fees & leasing info
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $1,100.00
Property details
Description

Large 2 bedroom unit w/ fireplace secure and clean
Amazing 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom apartment in Detroit. Amenities included: hardwood floors, updated kitchen, updated bathroom, and storage. Utilities included: water. Is not pet friendly. Date Available: 1st July 2026. 1st/1100 month rent. $1,100 security deposit required. Please submit the form on this page to learn more. This property is managed by a responsible landlord using Avail landlord software.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 2 hours ago
Contact Number: (248) 762-1178
Contact 19989 Cameron Street, Unit 2Nd Fl
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 19989 Cameron Street, Unit 2Nd Fl by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$39,600
per year
Rent report

19989 Cameron Street, Unit 2Nd Fl Rent vs. Detroit Average

 19989 Cameron Street, Unit 2Nd Fl      Detroit Average
2BR
$1,100
$1,425
$0
$500
$1,000
$1,500
$2,000

19989 Cameron Street, Unit 2Nd Fl is asking 23% less than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Detroit.

If you upsized to an average priced Detroit 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 13% less per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Detroit 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 13% more per month.

19989 Cameron Street, Unit 2Nd Fl provides 6% less square footage than the average Detroit 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
19989 Cameron Street, Unit 2Nd Fl
2BR $1,100 $1.10 $3,300
Detroit Average
Studio $1,183 $2.00 $3,548
1BR $1,629 $2.30 $4,888
2BR $1,425 $1.30 $4,275
3BR $1,263 $1.10 $3,789
4BR $1,635 $1.00 $4,905

Availability in Detroit

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 435 1BR units on the market in Detroit. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
11% 38% 27% 21% 2%
Available Units in Detroit
Studio 129
1BR 435
2BR 305
3BR 238
4BR 22
Location
Nearby Colleges
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Henry Ford Hospital 1.84 mi.
John D. Dingell Va Medical Center 2.74 mi.
Detroit Receiving Hospital & Univ Health Center 2.97 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Highland Park Fire Department 0.74 mi.
Hamtramck Fire Department 0.76 mi.
Hamilton Volunteer Fire Department 1.17 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,000 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
19989 Cameron Street, Unit 2Nd Fl has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $1,100.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 19989 Cameron Street, Unit 2Nd Fl in Detroit, MI. It's 4.7 miles northwest from the center of Detroit.
Call Email
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app