Apartments Near Millikin University

1 - 28 of 28 Results
13
Call for Pricing
100 Burgener Dr Mt Zion, IL
2 BR | Available Now
7.8 miles from center of campus
Contact
Income Restricted
14
$1,022
1460 E Wellington Way Decatur, IL
1 BR | Available Now
3.8 miles from center of campus
Contact
Heat Included
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
1
$725 - 1,299
520 S Church St Decatur, IL
1 - 3 BR | Jul. 10, 2026
1.0 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
1
$695
Decatur, IL
2 BR | Available Now
0.3 miles from center of campus
Contact
8
$1,100
Decatur, IL
3 BR | Available Now
0.4 miles from center of campus
Contact
Storage
1
$745
821 N Oakland Ave Decatur, IL
2 BR | Available Now
0.4 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
12
$1,050
Decatur, IL
3 BR | May. 20, 2026
0.6 miles from center of campus
Contact
House
15
$700
Decatur, IL
1 BR | Available Now
0.7 miles from center of campus
Contact
1
$950
1091 N Oakcrest Ave Decatur, IL
2 BR | Available Now
1.0 miles from center of campus
Contact
House
1
$1,100
Decatur, IL
2 BR | Available Now
1.2 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
6
$950
105 S Elder Ln Decatour, IL
2 BR | Available Now
1.4 miles from center of campus
Contact
0
$740
1527 N Main St Unit 1 Decatur, IL
1 BR | Available Now
1.4 miles from center of campus
Contact
1
$750
Decatur, IL
Studio | Available Now
1.4 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Storage
Disability Access
16
$899
Decatur, IL
2 BR | Available Now
1.5 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Storage
1
$815
Decatur, IL
2 BR | Available Now
1.6 miles from center of campus
Contact
House
Balcony/Deck/Patio
12
$895
Decatur, IL
2 BR | Available Now
1.9 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
14
$800
Decatur, IL
2 BR | Available Now
2.0 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
16
$1,000
Decatur, IL
3 BR | Available Now
2.3 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
1
$1,100
1312 E Logan St Decatur, IL
2 BR | Available Now
2.3 miles from center of campus
Contact
House
8
$975
Decatur, IL
2 BR | Available Now
2.3 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
6
$900
Decatur, IL
2 BR | Available Now
2.4 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
11
$1,100
Decatur, IL
2 BR | Available Now
2.5 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
2
$830 - 945
3707 Northhaven Ct Decatur, IL
1 - 2 BR | May. 21, 2026
3.2 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Surface Parking
Storage
12
$565 - 770
1707 S Country Club Rd Decatur, IL
Studio - 2 BR | Available Now
3.6 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Storage
1
$1,400
4145 Camelot Dr Decatur, IL
4 BR | Available Now
4.4 miles from center of campus
Contact
House
1
$835
Decatur, IL
1 BR | Available Now
4.5 miles from center of campus
Contact
15
$1,500
Decatur, IL
2 BR | Available Now
4.5 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
1
$2,500
749 Christopher Dr Forsyth, IL
3 BR | Available Now
5.7 miles from center of campus
Contact
House
1 - 28 of 28 Results
  1. Home
  2. Decatur
  3. Millikin University
Millikin University

Millikin, on the western edge of downtown Decatur, is ranked in the top 10 on the list of the city’s neighborhoods with the lowest crime rates. And the communities that surround it to the west like West Main Street, West Pershing Road, and Elwin are also in the top 10. The neighborhoods directly to the east of Millikin (north of Near Westside) are usually the ones with the highest crime. The communities close to Downtown typically have higher crime, and if you don’t mind a slightly longer commute, outer neighborhoods like Elwin and North Martin Luther King Jr Dr (near Cresthaven Park) are safer. Women outnumber men in Millikin’s student body by a 60% to 40% split. The vast majority of students are Caucasian, but there are also pockets of minority students and student organizations to support them. Overall, the school is very small with just over 2,000 undergrad students and under 100 grad students. 64% of students live on-campus, and 36% live in off-campus housing. There are around a hundred student organizations (which is a lot for a smaller school), and one out of every five guys and girls join a Greek organization.