Home / Dallas / 201 Bridge St
17 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 20 minutes ago

201 Bridge St


Morrisville, VT

1 - 2 Bed
•
1 Bath

0 - 550 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,500
550 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Gmm, Llc
Unit 304
$1,500
Available Now
View
View More
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,750
Size: N/A
1 Available
Managed By: Gmm, Llc
Unit 101
$1,750
Available Now
View
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
58
Somewhat Walkable
Bike Score®
48
Somewhat Bikeable
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Cats Ok
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit:

1500 - 1750

Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 19
Last Updated: Updated 20 minutes ago
Contact Number: (802) 851-0224
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Comcast Corporation 987.0 35.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
Consolidated Communications, Inc. 10.0 1.0
VSAT Systems, LLC 2.0 1.3
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 201 Bridge St by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$54,000
per year
Rent report

201 Bridge St Rent vs. Dallas Average

 201 Bridge St      Dallas Average
1BR
$1,500
$1,550
$0
$550
$1,100
$1,650
$2,200

201 Bridge St is asking 3% less than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Dallas.

If you upsized to an average priced Dallas 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 36% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Dallas studio apartment, you would pay 29% less per month.

201 Bridge St provides 2% more square footage than the average Dallas 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
201 Bridge St
1BR $1,500 $2.70 $4,500
Dallas Average
Studio $1,200 $3.40 $3,600
1BR $1,550 $2.90 $4,650
2BR $2,414 $2.40 $7,243

Availability in Dallas

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 12 2BR units on the market in Dallas. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
7% 13% 80%
Available Units in Dallas
Studio 1
1BR 2
2BR 12
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 2 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 2 units vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.
What's the square footage of the available units?
The available units are 550 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 and 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Rent on available units ranges from $1,500 to $1,750. 201 Bridge St has 1 bedroom units available starting at $1,500 and 2 bedroom units available starting at $1,750.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 201 Bridge St in Morrisville, VT. It's 1.3 miles west from the center of Dallas.
Call