Home / Houston Area Apartments / Cypress / 16218 Alligator Gar Ct
21 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 1 hour ago

16218 Alligator Gar Ct


Harris County, TX

3 Bed
3 Bath

2,626 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Oct. 1st
3 Beds • 3 Bath
$3,350
2626 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: avail
$3,350 - 3 Bedroom 3 Bathroom House In Bridgeland, Cypress Texas With Great Amenities
$3,350
Available Oct 1st, 2026
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $3,350.00
Property details
Description

Amazing 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom house in Bridgeland, Cypress Texas very near the new HEB, Bridgeland High School, Sprague Middle School, and First Baptist Church. No Utilities included. Is pet friendly. Two bedrooms downstairs, and one bedroom upstairs. Date Available: Oct 1st 2026. $3,350/month rent. $3,350 security deposit required. Please submit the form on this page or contact S. Dal by call or text at 281-235-2966 to learn more. This property is managed by a responsible landlord using Avail landlord software.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 1 hour ago
Contact Number: (281) 235-2966
Contact 16218 Alligator Gar Ct
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 16218 Alligator Gar Ct by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$120,600
per year
Rent report

16218 Alligator Gar Ct Rent vs. Cypress Average

 16218 Alligator Gar Ct      Cypress Average
3BR
$3,350
$2,103
$0
$1,100
$2,200
$3,300
$4,400

16218 Alligator Gar Ct is asking 59% more than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Cypress.

If you upsized to an average priced Cypress 4 bedroom apartment, you would pay 22% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Cypress 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 25% less per month.

16218 Alligator Gar Ct provides 72% more square footage than the average Cypress 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
16218 Alligator Gar Ct
3BR $3,350 $1.30 $10,050
Cypress Average
1BR $1,353 $1.70 $4,060
2BR $1,687 $1.50 $5,061
3BR $2,103 $1.40 $6,310
4BR $2,691 $1.10 $8,073

Availability in Cypress

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 460 1BR units on the market in Cypress. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
53% 34% 8% 4%
Available Units in Cypress
1BR 460
2BR 297
3BR 67
4BR 37
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on October 01, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 2,626 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
16218 Alligator Gar Ct has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $3,350.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 16218 Alligator Gar Ct in Harris County, TX. It's 3.7 miles southwest from the center of Cypress.
Call Email