Home / Fort Worth Area Apartments / Crowley / 716 The Cottages
19 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 1 hour ago

716 The Cottages


Godley, TX

3 Bed
•
2 Bath

1,700 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Sep. 30th
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,050
1700 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Horizon Mgmt Services, Inc.
-
$2,050
Available Sep 30th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
18
Car-Dependent
Bike Score®
29
Somewhat Bikeable
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Air Conditioning
Storage
Disability Access
Refrigerator
Garbage Disposal
Trash Removal Included
Walk In Closets
Range / Oven
Microwave
High-speed Internet
Smoke-free Community
Elevator
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Parking
Garage - Attached
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $1,900
Property details
Description

Experience refined living in this beautifully crafted 3‑bedroom, 2‑bath custom home located within the highly regarded Godley ISD. Designed with thoughtful detail and contemporary style, this residence blends comfort, craftsmanship, and everyday convenience.
The open‑concept layout showcases stainless steel appliances, custom finishes, and a cohesive design highlighted by a ceramic tile backsplash and ceramic enclosures in both the shower and tub. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a spacious walk‑in closet and a walk‑in shower designed for comfort and ease.
Outdoor living is enhanced by a covered patio and sidewalks that create seamless access around the property. A 2‑car garage adds practicality, while the home’s commuter‑friendly location provides everyday convenience.
Pets are welcome with owner approval; a monthly pet occupancy charge may apply.
This home delivers a blend of custom style, modern finishes, and a location that supports both comfort and accessibility—an inviting opportunity in Godley ISD.
Call TODAY to schedule a tour!

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 1 hour ago
Contact Number: (817) 304-7562
Contact 716 The Cottages
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 716 The Cottages by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$73,800
per year
Rent report

716 The Cottages Rent vs. Crowley Average

 716 The Cottages      Crowley Average
3BR
$2,050
$2,131
$0
$700
$1,400
$2,100
$2,800

716 The Cottages is asking 4% less than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Crowley.

If you upsized to an average priced Crowley 4 bedroom apartment, you would pay 9% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Crowley 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 28% less per month.

716 The Cottages provides 9% more square footage than the average Crowley 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
716 The Cottages
3BR $2,050 $1.20 $6,150
Crowley Average
1BR $1,363 $1.70 $4,088
2BR $1,663 $1.50 $4,989
3BR $2,131 $1.40 $6,393
4BR $2,335 $1.10 $7,005

Availability in Crowley

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 27 2BR units on the market in Crowley. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
26% 31% 26% 16%
Available Units in Crowley
1BR 22
2BR 27
3BR 22
4BR 14
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on September 30, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,700 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
716 The Cottages has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $2,050.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 716 The Cottages in Godley, TX. It's 12.4 miles southwest from the center of Crowley.
Call