Home / Elmira, NY Area Apartments / Corning / 11397 Lpga Dr Unit Upper
16 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 3 hours ago

11397 Lpga Dr Unit Upper


Corning, NY

1 Bed
1 Bath

800 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Aug. 1st
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,000
800 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: avail
$1,000 - 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Upper Unit In East Corning
$1,000
Available Aug 1st, 2026
View
View Rented Units
View More
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,150
1200 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: avail
$1150- Clean Updated 2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Apt In Corning
$1,150
Rented
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Amenities
Air Conditioning
Fees & leasing info
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $1,000.00
Property details
Description

Clean, updated 1 Bedroom 1 Bath upper level apartment is convenienty located to 86/Guthrie Hospital/City of Corning and Horseheads. Skylit vaulted open concept kitchen/living area with large bedroom and bathroom with stackable washer/dryer and three closets. Unit comes with a large deck overlooking the backyard, assigned paved parking spaces (2) and a locked exterior storage unit. Potential tenant must have approved screening reports before a showing will be scheduled. Tenant pays for gas, electric and wifi
Credit report, eviction check, criminal background check, and financial profile required to apply. $60.00 will be charged to the applicant
http://ra.leaserunner.com/startapplication/11397LPGADr-Corning-NY/73360

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 3 hours ago
Contact Number: (609) 501-0181
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Empire Telephone Corporation/North Penn Telephone Company 1000.0 50.0
Charter Communications 940.0 35.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
Verizon Communications Inc. 5.0 0.768
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 11397 Lpga Dr Unit Upper by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$36,000
per year
Rent report

11397 Lpga Dr Unit Upper Rent vs. Corning Average

 11397 Lpga Dr Unit Upper      Corning Average
1BR
$1,000
$1,227
$0
$400
$800
$1,200
$1,600

11397 Lpga Dr Unit Upper is asking 19% less than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Corning.

If you upsized to an average priced Corning 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 4% more per month.

11397 Lpga Dr Unit Upper provides 2% less square footage than the average Corning 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
11397 Lpga Dr Unit Upper
1BR $1,000 $1.30 $3,000
Corning Average
1BR $1,227 $1.50 $3,681
2BR $1,272 $1.40 $3,816

Availability in Corning

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 4 2BR units on the market in Corning. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

1BR
2BR
43% 57%
Available Units in Corning
1BR 3
2BR 4
Location
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Corning Hospital 2.22 mi.
Arnot Ogden Medical Center 9.32 mi.
St Josephs Hospital 10.9 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
East Corning Fire Department 0.8 mi.
South Corning Fire Department 1.35 mi.
Gibson Volunteer Fire Department 1.84 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on August 01, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 800 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
11397 Lpga Dr Unit Upper has a 1 bedroom unit starting at $1,000.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 11397 Lpga Dr Unit Upper in Corning, NY. It's 2.9 miles southeast from the center of Corning.
Call Email
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app