Apartments in Constantine
1 - 1
of
1
Result
1
$550 - 4,900
15717 Withers Rd
Constantine, MI
1 - 3 BR
|
Available Now
House
1 - 1 of 1 Results
Apartments near Constantine, MI
30 Results
10
$1,229 - 1,850
Centre Street Village Townhomes
2011 E Centre Ave Portage, MI
2 - 3 BR
|
Available Now
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Covered Parking
Surface Parking
In Unit Laundry
1
$ Ask - 1,026
Orchard View Manor Apartments
602 W Van Buren St Gobles, MI
1 - 2 BR
|
Available Now
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Income Restricted
Surface Parking
3
Call for Pricing
Ashley Square Townhomes
701 N. Pitcher St. Kalamazoo, MI
3 BR
|
Ask for Availability
Townhome
Section 8
Air Conditioning
In Unit Laundry
Storage
26
$1,095 - 1,475
Broadmore Estates
148 Broadmore Goshen, IN
3 BR
|
Jun. 1, 2026
House
16
$1,015 - 1,180
Highland
1875 Osolo Rd Elkhart, IN
2 - 3 BR
|
Jun. 1, 2026
House
19
$890 - 1,075
Twin Pines
2011 West Wilden Ave. Goshen, IN
1 - 3 BR
|
Jun. 1, 2026
House
9
$1,000
Holiday Village - IN
1350 County Rd Elkhart, IN
3 BR
|
Jun. 1, 2026
House
14
$1,227
Lovell Square
475 West Lovell St Kalamazoo, MI
1 BR
|
Available Now
Furnished
Surface Parking
In Unit Laundry
Fitness Center
Storage
19
$1,300 - 1,790
The Residences at Belleville Park I and II
4940 Belleville Cir South Bend, IN
2 - 4 BR
|
Available Now
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Surface Parking
Balcony/Deck/Patio
40
$834 - 1,035
Kosciusko County AH, LLC
600 N Colfax St Warsaw, IN
1 BR
|
Available Now
Senior Community
Income Restricted
Surface Parking
Balcony/Deck/Patio
20
$ Ask - 970
Enchanted Glen Apartments
466 S Burr Oak Rd Colon, MI
1 - 2 BR
|
Available Now
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Surface Parking
Storage
6
$980 - 1,280
Meadows
11 Meadows Nappanee, IN
2 - 3 BR
|
Jun. 1, 2026
House
2
$1,926
Fort Wayne - North
5810 Challenger Pkwy Ft Wayne, IN
Studio
|
Available Now
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Short-term
Air Conditioning
Covered Parking
$2,114
South Bend - Mishawaka - North
5305 N. Main Mishawaka, IN
Studio
|
Available Now
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Short-term
Air Conditioning
Covered Parking
$1,169
Kalamazoo - West
1653 S 11Th St Kalamazoo, MI
Studio
|
Available Now
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Short-term
Air Conditioning
Covered Parking
12
$686 - 760
Decatur Downs
407 E Edgar Bergen Blvd Decatur, MI
1 - 2 BR
|
Available Now
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
7
Call for Pricing
Duke Barrington Apartments
810 Barrington Woods Portage, MI
2 BR
|
Ask for Availability
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Deck/Patio
4
$613 - 1,135
Country Place Plymouth
1420 W Madison St Plymouth, IA
Studio - 3 BR
|
Ask for Availability
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Income Restricted
Section 8
Air Conditioning
5
Call for Pricing
Prairie Gardens
1501 Blakeslee St. Kalamazoo, MI
1 - 2 BR
|
Ask for Availability
Senior Community
Air Conditioning
In Unit Laundry
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Fitness Center
19
$890
The Residences at Belleville Park III
4940 Belleville Cir South Bend, IN
4 BR
|
Available Now
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Dishwasher
18
$825 - 1,675
Maple Lane Apartments
2909 Sugar Maple Lane South Bend, IN
2 BR
|
Ask for Availability
Furnished
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Luxury
Air Conditioning
1
$2,245
1627 Garfield Ct
Three Rivers, MI
4 BR
|
May. 18, 2026
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Disability Access
16
$795
681 E Main St
Centreville, MI
1 BR
|
Available Now
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
13
$995 - 1,395
The Jefferson
3001 E Jefferson Blvd South Bend, IN
1 - 2 BR
|
Available Now
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Disability Access
Dishwasher
Pool
1
$895
Kriderview Apartments
412 Crystal Valley Dr Middlebury, IN
2 BR
|
May. 18, 2026
Air Conditioning
Storage
Disability Access
Dishwasher
7
$1,895 - 2,145
Briar Ridge Villas
101 Briar Ridge Cir Warsaw, IN
2 - 3 BR
|
Available Now
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Storage
Disability Access
Dishwasher
36
3D Tour
$875 - 975
Shannon Apartments (Shannon Apartments LLC)
624 Spruce 628 Spruce 700 Spring Street 706 Spg Olivet, MI
1 - 2 BR
|
Available Now
Heat Included
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Virtual Tour
Air Conditioning
21
3D Tour
$1,020
Country Club Park Apartments (320 S. Drake LLC)
320 S Drake Rd Kalamazoo, MI
2 BR
|
Available Now
Heat Included
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Virtual Tour
Air Conditioning
23
$1,075 - 1,995
Tippe River Downs
2630 Tippe Downs Dr Warsaw, IN
1 - 3 BR
|
Available Now
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Luxury
Section 8
Storage
13
$1,105 - 1,895
Quail Ridge Villas
120 N Chestnut Wood Ln Columbia City, IN
1 - 3 BR
|
Available Now
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Luxury
Section 8
Fitness Center
How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Constantine?
Constantine Apartments
Bed Type
Average Rent
Range
1BR
$600
$550 - $700
2BR
$750
$750 - $750
Frequently Asked Questions
How many apartments are available in Constantine, MI on Rentable.co?
Rentable.co has over 25 apartments available in Constantine.
What is the average rent for a one-bedroom apartment in Constantine, MI?
The average rent for a one-bedroom apartment in Constantine is around $600 per month.
What is the average rent for a two-bedroom apartment in Constantine, MI?
The average rent for a two-bedroom apartment in Constantine is around $750 per month.
How expensive is it to rent an apartment in Constantine, MI?
For a two-bedroom apartment in Constantine, the average rent price is $750 per month, which is lower than the national average of $1,640 per month.
Can I afford an apartment for rent in Constantine, MI?
Based on average rent prices in Constantine, to afford a one-bedroom apartment you would need an annual household income of $24,000 to live comfortably.