Home / Charlotte Area Apartments / Concord / 26 Sunderland RD
6 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 12 hours ago

26 Sunderland RD


Concord, NC

3 Bed
•
1 Bath

800 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
3 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,400
800 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: ShowMojo
26 Sunderland
$1,400
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
25
Car-Dependent
Transit Score®
25
Some Transit
Bike Score®
13
Somewhat Bikeable
Amenities
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 12 hours ago
Contact Number: (980) 255-3041
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Windstream Holdings, Inc. 1000.0 1000.0
Charter Communications 940.0 35.0
Windstream Holdings, Inc. 200.0 200.0
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 26 Sunderland RD by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$50,400
per year
Rent report

26 Sunderland RD Rent vs. Concord Average

 26 Sunderland RD      Concord Average
3BR
$1,400
$1,754
$0
$600
$1,200
$1,800
$2,400

26 Sunderland RD is asking 20% less than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Concord.

If you upsized to an average priced Concord 4 bedroom apartment, you would pay 27% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Concord 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 19% less per month.

26 Sunderland RD provides 40% less square footage than the average Concord 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
26 Sunderland RD
3BR $1,400 $1.80 $4,200
Concord Average
Studio $1,141 $2.60 $3,424
1BR $1,133 $1.20 $3,399
2BR $1,469 $1.40 $4,406
3BR $1,754 $1.30 $5,263
4BR $2,398 $1.10 $7,194

Availability in Concord

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 105 2BR units on the market in Concord. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
2% 32% 43% 18% 4%
Available Units in Concord
Studio 4
1BR 79
2BR 105
3BR 44
4BR 9
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 800 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
26 Sunderland RD has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $1,400.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 26 Sunderland RD in Concord, NC. It's 1.3 miles west from the center of Concord.
Call