Home / San Francisco Area Apartments / Concord / Spacious 3 Bed/2 Bath Home In Concord
26 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 37 minutes ago

Spacious 3 Bed/2 Bath Home In Concord


880 Malibu Dr Concord, CA

3 Bed
•
2 Bath

1,445 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$3,700
1445 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: TenantFinders, Inc.
-
$3,700
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Property details
Description

Available now a 3 bed/2 bath home boasting 1,445 square feet of living space. There is a 4th room that can be used as an office, game room, another bedroom or family room. All new paint and carpet throughout. Spacious living room with wood burning fireplace. Entry to the home is through a private courtyard. The backyard is quite large with plenty of space for get togethers. Central heat and air. Close to shopping, dining and schools. This home is a must see.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 37 minutes ago
Contact Number: (925) 899-8280
Contact Spacious 3 Bed/2 Bath Home In Concord
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Spacious 3 Bed/2 Bath Home In Concord by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$133,200
per year
Rent report

Spacious 3 Bed/2 Bath Home In Concord Rent vs. Concord Average

 Spacious 3 Bed/2 Bath Home In Concord      Concord Average
3BR
$3,700
$3,214
$0
$1,250
$2,500
$3,750
$5,000

Spacious 3 Bed/2 Bath Home In Concord is asking 15% more than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Concord.

If you upsized to an average priced Concord 4 bedroom apartment, you would pay 39% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Concord 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 28% less per month.

Spacious 3 Bed/2 Bath Home In Concord provides 6% more square footage than the average Concord 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Spacious 3 Bed/2 Bath Home In Concord
3BR $3,700 $2.60 $11,100
Concord Average
Studio $1,959 $5.00 $5,878
1BR $2,088 $3.30 $6,265
2BR $2,503 $2.90 $7,510
3BR $3,214 $2.40 $9,643
4BR $5,248 $2.10 $15,743

Availability in Concord

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 82 2BR units on the market in Concord. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
4% 43% 45% 4% 3%
Available Units in Concord
Studio 8
1BR 78
2BR 82
3BR 7
4BR 6
Location
Nearby College
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,445 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Spacious 3 Bed/2 Bath Home In Concord has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $3,700.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 880 Malibu Dr in Concord, CA. It's 1.9 miles south from the center of Concord.
Call