Apartments in Commerce

1 - 18 of 18 Results
12
$1,095
Commerce, TX
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Storage
1
$975
2408 Bryan St Commerce, TX
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Storage
Dishwasher
3
$995
2411 Bryan St Commerce, TX
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Storage
Disability Access
Dishwasher
1
$1,550
1814 B Hunt St Commerce, TX
3 - 4 BR | Jun. 1, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Dishwasher
1
$975
Commerce, TX
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Storage
Disability Access
Dishwasher
9
$1,675
Commerce, TX
1 - 4 BR | Available Now
Contact
0
$995
2407 Bois D Arc St Commerce, TX
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Storage
Disability Access
10
$1,200
Commerce, TX
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
8
$767
Wolfe City, TX
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
1
$995
Commerce, TX
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dishwasher
1
$1,595
1906 Jackson St Commerce, TX
2 BR | Ask for Availability
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
1
$925
Commerce, TX
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
1
$2,050
1705 Campbell St Commerce, TX
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
1
$785 - 1,050
Commerce, TX
1 - 2 BR | Jun. 15, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Dishwasher
1
$1,175
801 Culver St Commerce, TX
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
1
$500
706 Manson St Wolfe City, TX
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
House
Dishwasher
17
$779 - 1,390
3301 Farm To Market Rd 3218 Commerce, TX
1 - 3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Luxury
Covered Parking
Surface Parking
1
$500
383 Mcilrath Rd Leonard, TX
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
House
Dishwasher
1 - 18 of 18 Results
  1. Home
  2. Commerce

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Commerce?

Commerce Apartments
Bed Type Average Rent Range
1BR $980 $770 - $1,680
2BR $1,000 $500 - $1,600
3BR $1,180 $500 - $2,050

Search Cities Near Commerce, TX

Campuses Nearby

Commerce:
May Rent Report

Welcome to the May 2026 Commerce Apartment Report. In this assessment of the local rental market, Rentable data scientists and rental experts break down the May 2026 key findings and figures for the Commerce rental landscape.

Our experts analyze the pricing trends — one-bedroom, two-bedroom, year-over-year and month-over-month — in Commerce and surrounding areas and provide comparisons to the entire metro area, nearby cities and some of the most desirable and expensive cities in the United States. Take a look at the last 12 months of Commerce average rent prices in the chart below.

Monthly Rent Report

$1,050
$790
$530
$260
$0
Jun. 2025
Jul. 2025
Aug. 2025
Sep. 2025
Oct. 2025
Nov. 2025
Dec. 2025
Jan. 2026
Feb. 2026
Mar. 2026
Apr. 2026
May. 2026
1 BR       2 BR

Commerce Rent Prices Decrease From April to May

Commerce rent prices decreased over the last month. From April to May, the city experienced a 0% decrease for the price of a one-bedroom apartment. The rent price for a Commerce one-bedroom apartments currently stands at $.

When we take a look at the two-bedroom comparison from April to May, Commerce experienced a 0% decrease for the price of a two-bedroom apartment. The rent price for a Commerce two-bedroom apartments currently stands at $.

May Prices: Commerce vs. Surrounding Areas

Rent Prices in Commerce and Surrounding Areas

Rent prices have decreased in Commerce over the last month. But how have the surrounding areas fared when it comes to the recent volatility in apartment prices? Rent prices in 0 of the Commerce suburbs increased last month. On the other hand, 0 local areas experienced a decrease in the price of a one-bedroom apartment.