Home / Columbia / College Place Home
22 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 14 minutes ago

College Place Home


1700 Broadland Ave Columbia, SC

3 Bed
1 Bath

925 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
3 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,245
925 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Patton Properties, Inc.
-
$1,245
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Property details
Description

DO NOT SUBMIT AN APPLICATION until you have completed the Registration Form and viewed the property. YOU MUST CALL FOR PREQUALIFICATION 803-256-2184. WE WILL NOT REFUND APPLICATION FEES.
This home is located off Farrow Road, minutes from Interstate 277, Prisma Hospital Richland, Segra Park, Downtown Columbia, and offers the following:
* Stove and fridge
* Hardwood flooring
* Fireplace
* Carport
* Tile Flooring
* Yard Shed
* Mini blinds
* Front porch
* Partially fenced in back yard
Tenant is responsible for activating the electric and gas services with Dominion Energy, water City of Columbia, and maintaining the yard. Renters insurance is required. 1 small pet considered - must have prior approval and paid deposit.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 14 minutes ago
Contact Number: (803) 256-2184
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Charter Communications 940.0 35.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
AT&T Inc. 18.0 0.768
AT&T Inc. 6.0 0.512
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Contact College Place Home
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for College Place Home by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$44,800
per year
Rent report

College Place Home Rent vs. Columbia Average

 College Place Home      Columbia Average
3BR
$1,245
$1,740
$0
$600
$1,200
$1,800
$2,400

College Place Home is asking 28% less than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Columbia.

If you upsized to an average priced Columbia 4 bedroom apartment, you would pay 33% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Columbia 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 40% less per month.

College Place Home provides 33% less square footage than the average Columbia 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
College Place Home
3BR $1,245 $1.30 $3,735
Columbia Average
Studio $1,127 $2.00 $3,380
1BR $1,073 $1.50 $3,219
2BR $1,245 $1.20 $3,735
3BR $1,740 $1.30 $5,219
4BR $2,599 $1.30 $7,796

Availability in Columbia

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 473 2BR units on the market in Columbia. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
3% 21% 38% 23% 12%
Available Units in Columbia
Studio 33
1BR 259
2BR 473
3BR 287
4BR 146
Location
Nearby College
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 925 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
College Place Home has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $1,245.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 1700 Broadland Ave in Columbia, SC. It's 4.6 miles northeast from the center of Columbia.
Call