Home / Colorado Springs / Mason Manor Apartments
25 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 13 minutes ago

Mason Manor Apartments

VERIFIED

1129 Bennett Ave Colorado Springs, CO

1 - 2 Bed
•
1 Bath

650 - 900 Sq. Ft.

Available starting May. 22nd
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$925
650 ft2
2 Available
Managed By: American Capital Realty Group, Inc
Unit 104
$925
Available May 22nd, 2026
View
FREE Application Fee
$925
Available May 22nd, 2026
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,060
900 ft2
2 Available
Managed By: American Capital Realty Group, Inc
Unit 213
$1,060
Available Jun 30th, 2026
View
Limited time Waived Application Fee!!!
$1,060
Available Jun 30th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
59
Somewhat Walkable
Transit Score®
35
Some Transit
Bike Score®
35
Somewhat Bikeable
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Air Conditioning
Storage
Disability Access
Refrigerator
Garbage Disposal
Trash Removal Included
Range / Oven
Microwave
High-speed Internet
Smoke-free Community
Elevator
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Cats Ok
Parking
Surface Parking
Garage - Attached
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit:

300 - 500

Property details
Description

Enjoy quiet apartment living in a central location.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 37
Last Updated: Updated 13 minutes ago
Contact Number: (719) 781-6607 ext: 5
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Mason Manor Apartments by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$33,300
per year
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$38,200
per year
Rent report

Mason Manor Apartments Rent vs. Colorado Springs Average

 Mason Manor Apartments      Colorado Springs Average
1BR
$925
$1,494
$0
$500
$1,000
$1,500
$2,000
2BR
$1,060
$1,636
$0
$550
$1,100
$1,650
$2,200

Mason Manor Apartments is asking 38% less than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Colorado Springs.

If you upsized to an average priced Colorado Springs 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 9% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Colorado Springs studio apartment, you would pay 61% less per month.

Mason Manor Apartments provides 5% less square footage than the average Colorado Springs 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Mason Manor Apartments
1BR $925 $1.40 $2,775
2BR $1,060 $1.20 $3,180
Colorado Springs Average
Studio $930 $2.20 $2,791
1BR $1,494 $2.20 $4,482
2BR $1,636 $1.60 $4,908
3BR $2,222 $1.40 $6,667
4BR $2,562 $1.20 $7,685

Availability in Colorado Springs

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 705 2BR units on the market in Colorado Springs. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
5% 34% 38% 16% 6%
Available Units in Colorado Springs
Studio 97
1BR 624
2BR 705
3BR 301
4BR 112
Location
Nearby Colleges
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Children's Hospital Colorado At Memorial Hospital Central 1.19 mi.
Centura Health Penrose St Francis Health Services 2.54 mi.
Peak View Behavioral Health 7.12 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Colorado Springs Fire Department 1.55 mi.
El Paso Fire Department 2.38 mi.
Woodmen Valley Fire Protection District 2.62 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 4 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 4 units available for move-in over the next 2 months. The soonest move-in date is May 22, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
The available units range from 650 to 900 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 and 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Rent on available units ranges from $925 to $1,060. Mason Manor Apartments has 1 bedroom units available starting at $925 and 2 bedroom units available starting at $1,060.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 1129 Bennett Ave in Colorado Springs, CO. It's 2.5 miles northeast from the center of Colorado Springs.
Call
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app