Home / Cleveland / 3155 W 112 Th St Unit 3155
10 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 3 hours ago

3155 W 112 Th St Unit 3155


Cleveland, OH

3 Bed
1 Bath

1,200 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
3 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,450
1200 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: avail
$1,450 - 3 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Side by Side duplex In West Cleveland With Great Amenities
$1,450
Available Now
View
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Amenities
Storage
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $1,450.00
Property details
Description

Amazing 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom side-by-side in West Cleveland. You have to see how beautiful this unit is! The unit is brand new, completely renovated, with top-of-the-line materials, and never lived in. Amenities included: central heat, deck, hardwood floors, stainless steel appliance, updated kitchen, updated bathroom, storage and washer/dryer hook-ups in personal basement. Yard! Is pet friendly.
Date Available: Jul 1st 2026. $1,450/month rent. $1,450 security deposit required. Please submit the form on this page or contact Andres R at 562-548-0711 to learn more.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 3 hours ago
Contact Number: (562) 548-0711
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Charter Communications 940.0 35.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
North Coast Wireless Communications 25.0 3.0
VSAT Systems, LLC 2.0 1.3
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 3155 W 112 Th St Unit 3155 by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$52,200
per year
Rent report

3155 W 112 Th St Unit 3155 Rent vs. Cleveland Average

 3155 W 112 Th St Unit 3155      Cleveland Average
3BR
$1,450
$1,555
$0
$550
$1,100
$1,650
$2,200

3155 W 112 Th St Unit 3155 is asking 7% less than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Cleveland.

If you upsized to an average priced Cleveland 4 bedroom apartment, you would pay 4% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Cleveland 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 1% more per month.

3155 W 112 Th St Unit 3155 provides 6% less square footage than the average Cleveland 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
3155 W 112 Th St Unit 3155
3BR $1,450 $1.20 $4,350
Cleveland Average
Studio $1,241 $2.10 $3,724
1BR $1,278 $1.80 $3,834
2BR $1,574 $1.40 $4,721
3BR $1,555 $1.20 $4,664
4BR $1,616 $1.00 $4,849

Availability in Cleveland

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 646 2BR units on the market in Cleveland. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
10% 34% 39% 13% 4%
Available Units in Cleveland
Studio 164
1BR 558
2BR 646
3BR 217
4BR 70
Location
Nearby Colleges
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Fairview Hospital 3.24 mi.
Grace Hospital At Fairview 3.28 mi.
Lutheran Hospital 3.3 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Lakewood Fire Department 1 1.95 mi.
Brooklyn Fire Department 2.14 mi.
Range Township Volunteer Fire Department 3.29 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,200 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
3155 W 112 Th St Unit 3155 has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $1,450.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 3155 W 112 Th St Unit 3155 in Cleveland, OH. It's 4.2 miles west from the center of Cleveland.
Call Email
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app