Home / Raleigh Area Apartments / Clayton / Cleveland School Senior (55+) Affordable Housing
17 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 27 minutes ago

Cleveland School Senior (55+) Affordable Housing

8968 Cleveland Rd Clayton, NC

1 Bed
1 Bath

693 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,622
693 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Vive Property Management
2I-60%
$1,622
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$900 - $1,350
1231 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Vive Property Management
3F-60%
$900
Rented
View
2F-60%
$1,000
Rented
View
3E- 50%
$1,323
Rented
View
2 bed 60%
$1,350
Rented
View
3H-60%
$900
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $500
Property details
Description

Welcome to Cleveland School Affordable Housing, a vibrant community located in the heart of Clayton, NC. This community is designed for those aged 55 and above (5 units available under 55 onsite) offering a range of amenities to enhance your lifestyle. Our residents enjoy the convenience of an on-site laundry facility, ensuring your laundry days are hassle-free. We also have a dedicated maintenance staff ready to assist with any needs that may arise. The community is a tax-credit property, making it an affordable choice for many. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate our outside patio, perfect for enjoying the North Carolina weather. For those who prefer indoor activities, our gym is fully equipped to help you stay active and healthy. Cleveland School Affordable Housing is ideally located near shopping centers, providing easy access to all your shopping needs. For sports lovers, we are just a stone's throw away from a soccer field and a baseball field. Experience the perfect blend of convenience, comfort, and active living at Cleveland School Affordable Housing.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 25
Last Updated: Updated 27 minutes ago
Contact Number: (866) 481-8110
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability