Home / Clarksville / Coming Soon!
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 18 minutes ago

Coming Soon!


919 Garrettsburg Rd Clarksville, TN

3 Bed
1 Bath

1,092 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Jul. 16th
3 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,650
1092 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Blue Cord Realty, LLC.
-
$1,650
Available Jul 16th, 2026
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Property details
Description

More information and professional photos coming soon!
Pet Policy: Pets welcome with an approved pet screening, $350 non-refundable pet fee per pet with an additional $50/monthly pet rent per pet. All pets MUST be approved by pet screening before they can be introduced to the property.
*Photos of properties are for general representation and floor plan purposes only. Paint color, appliances, flooring and other interior fixtures may be different. A viewing of the actual residence can be scheduled upon approved application. *

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 18 minutes ago
Contact Number: (931) 542-4585
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Charter Communications 940.0 35.0
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
AT&T Inc. 25.0 5.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
AT&T Inc. 18.0 0.768
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Contact Coming Soon!
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Coming Soon! by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$59,400
per year
Rent report

Coming Soon! Rent vs. Clarksville Average

 Coming Soon!      Clarksville Average
3BR
$1,650
$1,625
$0
$550
$1,100
$1,650
$2,200

Coming Soon! is asking 2% more than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Clarksville.

If you upsized to an average priced Clarksville 4 bedroom apartment, you would pay 26% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Clarksville 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 35% less per month.

Coming Soon! provides 25% less square footage than the average Clarksville 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Coming Soon!
3BR $1,650 $1.50 $4,950
Clarksville Average
Studio $972 $2.70 $2,917
1BR $984 $1.40 $2,952
2BR $1,201 $1.20 $3,602
3BR $1,625 $1.10 $4,874
4BR $2,188 $1.00 $6,565

Availability in Clarksville

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 547 2BR units on the market in Clarksville. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
4% 13% 51% 25% 5%
Available Units in Clarksville
Studio 48
1BR 138
2BR 547
3BR 268
4BR 57
Location
Nearby College
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Blanchfield Army Community Hospital 3.91 mi.
Tennova Healthcare Clarksville 9.36 mi.
Cumberland Hall Hospital 11.03 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Montgomery County Volunteer Fire Service 1.56 mi.
Clarksville Fire Rescue 1.56 mi.
Henrietta Volunteer Fire Department 1.56 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on July 16, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,092 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Coming Soon! has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $1,650.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 919 Garrettsburg Rd in Clarksville, TN. It's 6.5 miles northwest from the center of Clarksville.
Call
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app