Apartments in Chambersburg

1 - 30 of 46 Results
8
3D Tour
$950 - 1,250
649 North Franklin St. Lot 116 Chambersburg, PA
2 BR | Jun. 1, 2026
Contact
House
5
3D Tour
$1,000 - 1,200
2.6
649 North Franklin St. Lot 116 Chambersburg, PA
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
In Unit Laundry
Storage
1
$950
Chambersburg, PA
2 BR | Jun. 10, 2026
Contact
Storage
1
$1,650
Chambersburg, PA
3 BR | Jun. 11, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Storage
1
$850
Chambersburg, PA
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Storage
1
$1,075 - 1,150
1885 Johnson Rd Chambersburg, PA
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Disability Access
1
$1,650
391 Lantern Ln Chambersburg, PA
3 BR | Jun. 5, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Disability Access
Dishwasher
1
$1,381
76 W Liberty St Chambersburg, PA
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Air Conditioning
In Unit Laundry
Fitness Center
Dishwasher
1
$850
Chambersburg, PA
Studio | Available Now
Contact
Storage
1
$1,250
Chambersburg, PA
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
30
$2,250
300 Benedict Dr Pittsburgh, PA
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Fitness Center
Dishwasher
1
$1,950
Chambersburg, PA
4 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
Surface Parking
Storage
Dishwasher
0
$950
Chambersburg, PA
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Storage
1
$1,200
1157 Garber Rd Chambersburg, PA
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
1
$1,350
6265 Mountain View Dr Chambersburg, PA
2 BR | Jun. 1, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Storage
2
$336 - 1,099
78 W Washington St Franklin, PA
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Air Conditioning
Fitness Center
Dishwasher
1
$1,100
Chambersburg, PA
2 BR | Jun. 30, 2026
Contact
1
$995
Fayetteville, PA
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Cat Friendly
House
Surface Parking
7
$850
Chambersburg, PA
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Air Conditioning
Dishwasher
1
$1,450
Chambersburg, PA
3 BR | Jun. 30, 2026
Contact
1
$1,075
Chambersburg, PA
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
1
$950
127 Lincoln Way W Chambersburg, PA
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
1
$900
Fayetteville, PA
1 BR | May. 28, 2026
Contact
1
$2,200
Chambersburg, PA
4 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Dishwasher
1
$1,100
26 Hazel St Chambersburg, PA
2 BR | Jun. 22, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
1
$900
6446 Duffield Rd Chambersburg, PA
2 BR | Jun. 23, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
0
$1,285
Chambersburg, PA
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Cat Friendly
Dishwasher
1
$2,000
Chambersburg, PA
5 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
1
$1,500
1335 Edenville Rd Chambersburg, PA
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
1
$1,550
4136 Lincoln Way E Fayetteville, PA
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
Dishwasher
1 - 30 of 46 Results
  1. Home
  2. Chambersburg

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Chambersburg?

Chambersburg Apartments
Bed Type Average Rent Range
Studio $850 $850 - $850
1BR $950 $850 - $1,080
2BR $1,100 $340 - $1,730
3BR $1,420 $1,090 - $1,860
4+BR $2,200 $1,950 - $3,500

Search Cities Near Chambersburg, PA

Chambersburg:
May Rent Report

Welcome to the May 2026 Chambersburg Apartment Report. In this assessment of the local rental market, Rentable data scientists and rental experts break down the May 2026 key findings and figures for the Chambersburg rental landscape.

Our experts analyze the pricing trends — one-bedroom, two-bedroom, year-over-year and month-over-month — in Chambersburg and surrounding areas and provide comparisons to the entire metro area, nearby cities and some of the most desirable and expensive cities in the United States. Take a look at the last 12 months of Chambersburg average rent prices in the chart below.

Monthly Rent Report

$1,250
$940
$630
$310
$0
Jun. 2025
Jul. 2025
Aug. 2025
Sep. 2025
Oct. 2025
Nov. 2025
Dec. 2025
Jan. 2026
Feb. 2026
Mar. 2026
Apr. 2026
May. 2026
1 BR       2 BR

Chambersburg Rent Prices Decrease From April to May

Chambersburg rent prices decreased over the last month. From April to May, the city experienced a 0% decrease for the price of a one-bedroom apartment. The rent price for a Chambersburg one-bedroom apartments currently stands at $.

When we take a look at the two-bedroom comparison from April to May, Chambersburg experienced a 0% decrease for the price of a two-bedroom apartment. The rent price for a Chambersburg two-bedroom apartments currently stands at $.

May Prices: Chambersburg vs. Surrounding Areas

Rent Prices in Chambersburg and Surrounding Areas